2024 Ad Astra Star Cup / 2024 Alberta Cup Provincial Championships / 2024 Alberta Artistry Cup

31.05.2024 - 02.06.2024

Westmount Fitness Club, 12840 - 109 Avenue NW, EDMONTON, AB

Deadline entry: 25.04.2024
Deadline MP3: 17.05.2024
Contact: Connie Bramer, Mobile/WhatsApp 780-718-3634, E-mail [email protected]
Notes: (1) 2024 Ad Astra Star Cup - open invitational competition for all individual and group categories: Interclub, Provincial, Regional, National Stream (also open for non-Alberta athletes) (2) 2024 Alberta Cup Provincial Championships - qualification through Alberta Zones (3) 2024 Alberta Artistry Cup - open for Alberta regional and national stream categories Competitions and performance opportunities for individual athletes and groups of all levels. Competition Gym: 1 full RG carpet, ceiling height 6.80m, Small Warm-Up Gym: 13.30m x 9.40m with RG carpet strips; ceiling height 5m; DUE DATES: April 1, 2024 - Pre-Registration due in ksis April 23, 2024 - Final Registration due in ksis April 29, 2024 - Meet fees payment due to be received May 17, 2024 - Scripts, skill sheets, and music due

# Category Type
1. Senior Level 10HP (2008 and older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
2. Senior Level 9 (2008 and odler) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
3. Junior Level 10HP (2009, 2010, 2011) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
4. Junior Level 9 (2009, 2010, 2011) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5. Novice (2012, 2013, 2014) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
6. 6C (2008 and older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
7. 6B (2008 and older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
8. 6A (2008 and older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
9. 5C (2009-2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
10. 5B (2009-2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
11. 5A (2009-2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
12. 4C (2010-2011) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
13. 4B (2010-2011) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
14. 4A (2010-2011) Individual
1.
2.
15. 3C (2012-2013) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
16. 3B (2012-2013) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
17. 3A (2012-2013) Individual
1.
2.
18. 2C (2014-2015) Individual
1.
2.
3.
19. 2B (2014-2015) Individual
1.
2.
20. 2A (2014-2015) Individual
1.
2.
21. 1B (2016-2017) Individual
1.
2.
22. LEAP1 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
23. LEAP2 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
24. LEAP3 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
25. LEAP4 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
26. LEAP5 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
27. LEAP6 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
28. XCEL1 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
29. XCEL2 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
30. XCEL3 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
31. XCEL4 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
32. 4A EXTRA (2010-2011) Individual
1.
33. Basic Developmental Group of 3/4 (2016-2017) Group
1.
2.
34. Basic Developmental Group of 5 (2016-2017) Group
1.
2.
35. Level 2 Group of 3/4 (2014-2015) Group
1.
2.
36. Level 2 Group pf 5 (2014-2015) Group
1.
2.
37. Level 3 Group of 3/4 PROVINCIAL (2012-2013) Group
1.
2.
38. Level 3 Group of 3/4 REGIONAL (2012-2013) Group
1.
2.
39. Level 3 Group of 5 PROVINCIAL (2012-2013) Group
1.
2.
40. Level 3 Group of 5 REGIONAL (2012-2013) Group
1.
2.
41. Level 4 Group of 3/4 PROVINCIAL (2010-2011) Group
1.
2.
42. Level 4 Group of 3/4 REGIONAL (2010-2011) Group
1.
2.
43. Level 4 Group of 5 PROVINCIAL (2010-2011) Group
1.
2.
44. Level 4 Group of 5 REGIONAL (2010-2011) Group
1.
2.
45. Level 5 Group of 3/4 PROVINCIAL (2010 and older) Group
1.
2.
46. Level 5 Group of 3/4 REGIONAL (2010 and older) Group
1.
2.
47. Level 5 Group of 5 PROVINCIAL (2010 and older) Group
1.
2.
48. Level 5 Group of 5 REGIONAL (2010 and older) Group
1.
2.
49. NATIONAL Novice Group of 4t (2012, 2013, 2014) Group
1.
2.
50. NATIONAL Novice Group of 5 (2012, 2013, 2014) Group
1.
2.
51. NATIONAL Junior FIG Group of 5 (2009, 2010, 2011) Group
1.
2.
52. NATIONAL Junior Group of 4 (2009, 2010, 2011) Group
1.
2.
53. NATIONAL Junior Developmental Group of 5 (2009, 2010, 2011, 20) Group
1.
2.
54. NATIONAL Senior FIG Group of 5 (2008 and older) Group
1.
2.
55. NATIONAL Senior Group of 4 (2008 and older) Group
1.
2.
56. NATIONAL Senior Developmental Group of 5 (2011 and older) Group
1.
2.
57. LEAP1 Group (All Ages) Group
1.
2.
58. LEAP2 Group (All Ages) Group
1.
2.
59. LEAP3 Group (All Ages) Group
1.
2.
60. LEAP4 Group (All Ages) Group
1.
2.
61. LEAP5 Group (All Ages) Group
1.
2.
62. LEAP6 Group (All Ages) Group
1.
2.
63. Ad Astra Performance Group
1.
2.
64. LEAP-Mixed Group (All Ages) Group
1.
2.
65. 3B EXTRA (2012-2013) Individual
1.
66. Sprites Special Olympics Group
1.

Filter Entriesfilter

Junior Level 9 (2009, 2010, 2011)
1. Chiem Sophie Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
6B (2008 and older)
1. Chung Elizabeth Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Stang Madison Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Yuan Emily Vertigo RGA CAN
4. Franco Mariana Vertigo RGA CAN
5. Taabbodi Laura Vertigo RGA CAN
6A (2008 and older)
1. Jones Kaitlyn Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Fowler Kaitlin Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Loewen Sophie Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
4. Korneyeva Elena Vertigo RGA CAN
5. Shi Stephanie Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
5B (2009-2010)
1. Sanders Mia Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Fu Amanda Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Millington Maya Vertigo RGA CAN
5A (2009-2010)
1. Kovalevsky Emily Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Grainger Olivia Vertigo RGA CAN
4A (2010-2011)
1. Cheung Ashley Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Boaghi Olivia Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Alvarado Sara Vertigo RGA CAN
4. Li Katrina Vertigo RGA CAN
5. Gong June Edmonton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
3B (2012-2013)
1. Axford Alia Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Sigulyev Nicole Vertigo RGA CAN
3A (2012-2013)
1. Thengumpally Lynnea Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Rose-Toth Maude Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Huang Aimee Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
4. Deniaud Maya Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
5. Buryachenko Eloise Vertigo RGA CAN
6. Nad Mariia Alegria The Alberta Centre for Rhythmic Gymnastics Excellence CAN
7. Fedoriv Sofiia Alegria The Alberta Centre for Rhythmic Gymnastics Excellence CAN
8. Deviatko Yelyzaveta Alegria The Alberta Centre for Rhythmic Gymnastics Excellence CAN
9. Haddadi Louise Edmonton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
2C (2014-2015)
1. Boxaneanu Alexandra Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
2. Bello Bogota Violeta Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
2B (2014-2015)
1. Gorfunkel Abi Alegria The Alberta Centre for Rhythmic Gymnastics Excellence CAN
2A (2014-2015)
1. Wang Anna Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
2. Gavrilovici Ariel Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
3. Pollizzari Mia Vertigo RGA CAN
4. Pfeifer Kennedy Vertigo RGA CAN
5. Lai Deborah Vertigo RGA CAN
6. Aleksandruk Karina Alegria The Alberta Centre for Rhythmic Gymnastics Excellence CAN
7. Damjanovic Olivia Edmonton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
8. Nnam Kaife Edmonton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
9. Butlin Emmerson Edmonton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
10. Kim Yul Edmonton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
11. Prusko Avery Edmonton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
12. Gomez Jeldic Liana Edmonton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
1B (2016-2017)
1. Som Sara Alegria The Alberta Centre for Rhythmic Gymnastics Excellence CAN
2. Levchenko Mia Alegria The Alberta Centre for Rhythmic Gymnastics Excellence CAN
3. Levchenko Vaselyssa Alegria The Alberta Centre for Rhythmic Gymnastics Excellence CAN
4. Viksich Leah Alegria The Alberta Centre for Rhythmic Gymnastics Excellence CAN
5. Galka Dominika Alegria The Alberta Centre for Rhythmic Gymnastics Excellence CAN
6. Shut Sophia Edmonton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
7. Kondoski Milana Edmonton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
LEAP1 (All Ages)
1. Patterson Victoria Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Vasylevska Gelia Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Sadriev Nicole Elenas Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
4. Attia Elizabeth Elenas Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
5. Radic Isidora Elenas Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
6. Dowling Sera Elenas Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
7. Semeniuk Laura Elenas Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
8. Holik Yelena Elenas Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
9. Creciun Vera Alpha Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
10. Masalova Stefaniia Vertigo RGA CAN
11. Zahid Leia Vertigo RGA CAN
12. Zahid Lyla Vertigo RGA CAN
13. Oldham Holland Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
14. Opelik-Clarke Sofia Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
15. Adil May Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
LEAP2 (All Ages)
1. Aboud Abrielle Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Hill Raven Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Gingas Ekaterina Elenas Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
4. Knezevic Ana Elenas Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
5. Holik Maria Elenas Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
6. Hojanepesova Ayna Elenas Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
7. Yavorska Sofia Alpha Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
8. Ooraikul Ivy Alpha Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
9. Bezrukova Valeriia Vertigo RGA CAN
LEAP3 (All Ages)
1. Hiller Caralise Elenas Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
2. Sadoway Cameron Elenas Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
3. Dubois Veronika Vertigo RGA CAN
4. Lee Iris Vertigo RGA CAN
5. Manchenko Kira Vertigo RGA CAN
6. Kennedy Salomea Edmonton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
7. Kennedy Nayomi Edmonton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
LEAP4 (All Ages)
1. Regier Emily Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Hojanepesova Yarina Elenas Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
3. Goulko Kahrim Avelina Elenas Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
4. Cheng Laila Alpha Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
5. Loong Brooklyn Alpha Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
6. Zhivov Dasha Vertigo RGA CAN
7. Korovkin Elizaveta Vertigo RGA CAN
LEAP5 (All Ages)
1. Goulko Kahrim Sofiya Elenas Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
2. Smith Mischa CARGO CAN
LEAP6 (All Ages)
1. Smith Keira CARGO CAN
2. De Klerk Jillian CARGO CAN
3. Snider Courtney CARGO CAN
4A EXTRA (2010-2011)
1. Boaghi Olivia Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
Level 3 Group of 3/4 PROVINCIAL (2012-2013)
1. Ad Astra Little Stars Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Vertigo - Hoop Vertigo RGA CAN
3. Vertigo -Rope Vertigo RGA CAN
Level 3 Group of 3/4 REGIONAL (2012-2013)
1. Vertigo - Regional Hoop Vertigo RGA CAN
Level 4 Group of 3/4 REGIONAL (2010-2011)
1. Vertigo - Regional Hoop Vertigo RGA CAN
Level 5 Group of 3/4 REGIONAL (2010 and older)
1. Ad Astra Cosmic Stars Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
Level 5 Group of 5 REGIONAL (2010 and older)
1. Vertigo -Ball Regional level Vertigo RGA CAN
LEAP1 Group (All Ages)
1. Ad Astra Stargazers Level 1s ROPE Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Vertigo -Interclub Ball Vertigo RGA CAN
LEAP2 Group (All Ages)
1. Ad Astra Stargazers Level 2s HOOP Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Duo Hoop Alpha Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
3. Vertigo -Interclub Rope Vertigo RGA CAN
LEAP4 Group (All Ages)
1. Ad Astra Stargazers Level 4s CLUBS Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Vertigo - Interclub Hoop Vertigo RGA CAN
Ad Astra Performance
1. Ad Astra Novas, Bright and Mystic Stars WINGS & SCARVES Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Ad Astra Novas Ladies Team CLUBS Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
LEAP-Mixed Group (All Ages)
1. Ad Astra Stargazers RIBBON Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3B EXTRA (2012-2013)
1. Axford Alia Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
Sprites Special Olympics
1. Sprites Special Olympics Performance Team Sprites Special Olympics CAN
Judges
1. JUDGE RESPONSIBLE - PAVLOVIC Natasha Calgary, AB CAN
2. Stipanova Anastasiya Calgary, AB CAN
3. Kolganov Victoria Edmonton, AB CAN
4. Nad Anna Edmonton, AB CAN
5. Milciute Iveta Calgary, AB CAN
6. Pavlovic Nina Calgary, AB CAN
7. Chen Yun Ping Edmonton, AB CAN
8. Axford Sara Edmonton, AB CAN
9. Manchenko Mariya Calgary, AB CAN
Coaches
1. Bramer Connie Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Mills Kelly Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Jones Mandy Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
4. Sasano June Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
5. Skebo Kristi Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
6. Carvalho Gabriella Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
7. Cannard Lauryn Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
8. Anderson Michelle CARGO CAN
9. Kogosov Angela Vertigo RGA CAN
10. Trautman Sienna Vertigo RGA CAN
11. Manchenko Mariya Vertigo RGA CAN
12. RYBAK Natalia Alegria The Alberta Centre for Rhythmic Gymnastics Excellence CAN
13. Martens Judy Edmonton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
14. Grundau-Roden Lily Edmonton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
15. Fleming Stephanie Edmonton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
16. Rudenko Elizaveta Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
17. Pavlovic Nina Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
18. Chen Yun Ping Alpha RG Club CAN
19. Golly-Jahn Sonya Alpha RG Club / Sprites Special Olympics CAN
20. Rykova Kate Elena's Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
21. Mager Natasha Elena's Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
22. Jahn Korbin Sprites Special Olympics CAN
23. Lines Emily Sprites Special Olympics CAN