Rising Star Cup 2024

05.07.2024 - 07.07.2024

TAIWAN

Deadline entry: 05.05.2024
Deadline MP3: 05.06.2024
Contact: [email protected]
Notes: - July 4th is arrival day; - July 5th, 6th, 7th competition days ; - July 8th departure day; - The competition schedule may be delayed depending on the competition situation of the day; - Organizer may reject participants with past disciplinary issues; - Participants are limited. - Athletes should represent the country according to their nationality ***

# Category Type
1. Mini Star 2018 (2018) Individual
1.
2. Mini Star 2017 (2017 ) Individual
1.
3. Mini Star 2016 (2016 ) Individual
1.
2.
4. Mini Star 2015 (2015) Individual
1.
2.
5. Star Kids 2014 (2014 ) Individual
1.
2.
3.
6. Star Kids 2013 (2013 ) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
7. Star 2012 (2012 ) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
8. Star 2011 (2011 ) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.

Filter Entriesfilter

Mini Star 2018 (2018)
1. Man Hei Tung Hannah Super Star HKG
2. Leung Nga Yau Super Star HKG
3. Guo Sin Formosa RG TPE
4. Koh Peyton Agape Rhythmic Gymnastics SGP
5. TAY ARIANA YU QIAO Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
6. WONG YAN KIU Super Star HKG
7. Lee Yun Fei Formosa RG TPE
8. Hu Yi Cen Formosa RG TPE
9. Chen Hsu-Ning Stunning Studio TPE
10. Ang Janice Zi Ning Agape Rhythmic Gymnastics SGP
11. JEAVYN KHOO JHET ROU VIVACE DANCE ACADEMY MAS
Mini Star 2017 (2017 )
1. CHEN XING NING Rising Star TPE
2. Li Ming Sum Super Star HKG
3. Kao Chu Chen Formosa RG TPE
4. Tran Renee Mary Agape Rhythmic Gymnastics SGP
5. Ji Si Min Elizabeth Agape Rhythmic Gymnastics SGP
6. Ernesovna Vaitova Deliya Formosa RG UZB
7. Kaihotsu Kiko Karpenko Gymnastics Academy SGP
8. Chen Emma Karpenko Gymnastics Academy SGP
9. Chan Gleandra Karpenko Gymnastics Academy SGP
10. Lee Alyssa Karpenko Gymnastics Academy SGP
11. Huang YI-XUAN Formosa RG TPE
12. LEE XUAN ROU Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
13. YEO LINGQI Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
14. SUN YU-HSI Taipei gymnast TPE
15. Kuo Ke-Jen Stunning Studio TPE
16. Cheng Sin-Chen Stunning Studio TPE
17. Wu Min-Jing Stunning Studio TPE
18. Tseng Yu-Chieh Formosa RG TPE
19. YOO IN JEE LEAP Studio KOR
20. CLAIRE CHUA CHEN XI VIVACE DANCE ACADEMY MAS
21. Binti Hussain Soraya Ann Vivace Dance Academyising Star MAS
Mini Star 2016 (2016 )
1. CHUNG TZU HAN Rising Star TPE
2. Lee Sum Yu Super Star HKG
3. Froeliger Gwenaëlle Liliane Rising Star TPE
4. Yen Han Yi Rising Star TPE
5. Lee Hoi Kiu Natalie Super Star HKG
6. Chen Shr Ai Formosa RG TPE
7. TAN Mei Xuan Valerie Agape Rhythmic Gymnastics SGP
8. Tararaka Mariia Karpenko Gymnastics Academy SGP
9. Chung Candice Karpenko Gymnastics Academy SGP
10. Lu Yi Chieh Liujia Gymnastics TPE
11. LOY ANNASTACIA ZIXINN Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
12. LEE XUAN JING Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
13. Cheng Ming Yue Liujia Gymnastics TPE
14. CHIU CHIN-JOU Shuang Long RG TPE
15. LIAO JIA NI Quiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
16. HE YI SYUAN Quiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
17. Chen Ying Hsi Xiude RG TPE
18. Huang Hsin Lao Xiude RG TPE
19. Hsiu Tzu Chi Xiude RG TPE
20. Tan Mave Relevé Gym & Dance SGP
21. CHOI JIYUL LEAP Studio KOR
22. YUN JAY LEAP Studio KOR
23. JU EYEON LEAP Studio KOR
24. CLARY CHEW XIN YEE VIVACE DANCE ACADEMY MAS
25. WAN JINXI VIVACE DANCE ACADEMY MAS
Mini Star 2015 (2015)
1. Cheng Elizabeth Rising Star TPE
2. Brooke Rosalie Wu Rising Star TPE
3. Chan Ho Sum Super Star HKG
4. Cheung Sin Yee Super Star HKG
5. Chang YU TUNG Rising Star TPE
6. Huang Chu Yin Rising Star TPE
7. Ho Wan Kei Super Star HKG
8. Cheung Sze Ching Super Star HKG
9. Choi Cheuk Yan Super Star HKG
10. Lin Ying Tung Liujia Gymnastics TPE
11. Chen Pin Yu Liujia Gymnastics TPE
12. Hsieh Rui-Yun Taipei gymnastics TPE
13. TANG SHER RYS Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
14. CHIN KE WEI Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
15. YONG KYLIE Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
16. CHOO MEGAN LI ANNE Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
17. TAY ALEXANDRA YU TONG Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
18. CHUA ABBIE JIA YU Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
19. CHOO HANNAH Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
20. Ng Cheuk Yiu Super Star HKG
21. LI JHEN-YU Shuang Long RG TPE
22. CHIU SHIH-YUN Shuang Long RG TPE
23. TSENG YUN-CHIEN Shuang Long RG TPE
24. Wong Yan Hei RG Aplus HKG
25. Chen Shih-Si Stunning Studio TPE
26. CHEN WAN LI Qiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
27. HSUAN JUNG CHU Quiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
28. CHOU WEI Quiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
29. YOU CIAN YU Quiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
30. WU SAIO PENG Quiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
31. TSAI YUN HSUAN Quiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
32. Guo Pin Sin Xiude RG TPE
33. Chang Yung Ching Xiude RG TPE
34. Liu Xuan Yu Xiude RG TPE
35. Feng Tsai Chieh Xiude RG TPE
36. Fan Jung Chen Xiude RG TPE
37. Yang Yong-Ning New Taipei gymnastics TPE
38. Lim Estelle Relevé Gym & Dance SGP
39. LIM KER YING VIVACE DANCE ACADEMY MAS
40. Tan Shu Huey Vianya Gymnastics Academy MAS
41. Kerk Sheen Ee Vianya Gymnastics Academy MAS
42. Chin Shu Yuan Vianya Gymnastics Academy MAS
43. Tangsriseri Anyada Wanjun gymnastics club THA
Star Kids 2014 (2014 )
1. LO Elsa Rising Star TPE
2. Tu Yu Hsuan Rising Star TPE
3. Poon Cheuk Ka Super Star HKG
4. Lam Lok Ching Super Star HKG
5. CHIU Oi Yee Audrey Super Star HKG
6. Yeung Hoi Ki Megan Super Star HKG
7. Huang Dan-Chi Rising Star TPE
8. Fan Yan Ting Super Star HKG
9. TSE Yu Yiu Super Star HKG
10. Mok Kaa Hei Eliora Agape Rhythmic Gymnastics SGP
11. Wong Kimberly Agape Rhythmic Gymnastics SGP
12. Chan Cheng Shin Karpenko Gymnastics Academy SGP
13. Chiu Yu Le Liujia Gymnastics TPE
14. Liu Yu Liujia Gymnastics TPE
15. Liang Ruei Yu Liujia Gymnastics TPE
16. Wang Tang-Yan Taipei gymnastics TPE
17. WEI YU-ZHEN Taipei gymnastics TPE
18. YEO KHAI RU Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
19. HU CHUEN-JHEN Shuang Long RG TPE
20. CHOU YI-CHIEN Shuang Long RG TPE
21. HO SHAO YUN Qiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
22. CHOU YING-TUNG Qiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
23. CHU TING MANG Qiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
24. Chang Yun Chen Xiude RG TPE
25. Hsu Yu Chieh Xiude RG TPE
26. Li Peng-Chen New Taipei gymnastics TPE
27. Chou Sin-Ai New Taipei gymnastics TPE
28. Zhou Xin-Ti New Taipei gymnastics TPE
29. Tay Kyra Relevé Gym & Dance SGP
30. Ong Amanda Relevé Gym & Dance SGP
31. TAN RUI XUAN VIVACE DANCE ACADEMY MAS
32. KUO Roslyn Vancouver gymnastics Club CAN
33. Norranitchaiyakul Pakayada Wanjun gymnastics club THA
Star Kids 2013 (2013 )
1. SHPIR ZOE Rising Star TPE
2. Bevalot Cleophee Rising Star TPE
3. Cheng Diana Rising Star TPE
4. Hung Luna Rising Star TPE
5. Huang Wei Chen Rising Star TPE
6. Yu Yuet Yi Super Star HKG
7. Huang Jie Qing Rising Star TPE
8. Tang Sum Yuet Miracle Super Star HKG
9. Tsai Tien Hsin Formosa RG TPE
10. Yung Tsz Wing Super Star HKG
11. LOW Kayla Agape Rhythmic Gymnastics SGP
12. Wong Jing Xuan Cassadee Agape Rhythmic Gymnastics SGP
13. Onishi Maya Karpenko Gymnastics Academy SGP
14. Wong Soumya Karpenko Gymnastics Academy SGP
15. Stojanac Aleksandra Karpenko Gymnastics Academy SGP
16. Chow Alina California Rhythms USA
17. Gogol Noemi Rising Star POL
18. NUR HALISYA SAFIYA BINTI MOHD FARID Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
19. LI JHEN-YING Shuang Long RG TPE
20. SUN YU-TUNG Shuang Long RG TPE
21. YANG YI-SYUN Shuang Long RG TPE
22. JHAN YU-JHEN Shuang Long RG TPE
23. CHIU SHIH-CHI Shuang Long RG TPE
24. YEH JIN LING Quiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
25. LIN YU HSI Quiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
26. LIN YU FAN Quiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
27. ROU PING CHEN Quiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
28. CHEN YU NING WAGOR SCHOOL TPE
29. Chu Ting Yin Xiude RG TPE
30. NICOLE FOO RUO XUAN VIVACE DANCE ACADEMY MAS
31. Alice Zhang Beijing MEGA International Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CHN
32. Tsai Ellison Taipei Gymnastic Association CAN
Star 2012 (2012 )
1. LIN MIA Rising Star TPE
2. Chen Queena Rising Star TPE
3. Chan Kiu Yan Athena Super Star HKG
4. Lai CAI-JIAO Rising Star TPE
5. Cheung Yuen Ching Super Star HKG
6. Wang YiZhi Rising Star USA
7. Wang YiWen Rising Star USA
8. TANG SHER MYN Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
9. GAN YI XIN Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
10. CHIN ELYSE HSI YU Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
11. WONG JIA QING Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
12. Yeung Tsz Yau Aplus RG HKG
13. Chang Mei Ching Xiude RG TPE
14. KIM HANNAH JOOYOUNG LEE, MINJI KIM, HYUN SUK YOON, YEONJAE SON KOR
15. JACQUIN KHOO JHET XING VIVACE DANCE ACADEMY MAS
16. Khong Ai Min Persatuan Gimnastik Perak (Baru) MAS
17. Binti Mohd Khalimi Ashraf Isabella Arissa Rhythmic Excellence Unity Academy MAS
18. Shirley Chia Xin Shuen Rhythmic Excellence Unity Academy MAS
19. Suthikeeree Namon Wanjun gymnastics club THA
20. Kim Victoria Prestige Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy USA
Star 2011 (2011 )
1. Chang Angela Rising Star TPE
2. Yu Hei Kiu Super Star HKG
3. Tse Shun Super Star HKG
4. LIM Hui En Lydia Agape Rhythmic Gymnastics SGP
5. TAN Wen Xuan Avery Agape Rhythmic Gymnastics SGP
6. Lim Emma-Jane Karpenko Gymnastics Academy SGP
7. Misterek Olivia Minnie TSV Bayer 04 Leverkussen GER
8. SAM LEE LI MOMOKA Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
9. KER JIA WEI Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
10. LIU YU TIN Qiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
11. JIANG RONG XUAN Quiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
12. LIU PIN WEI Qiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
13. Wang Chen Mei Xiude RG TPE
14. Kuan Ni Wang, Queen Persatuan Gimnastik Perak (Baru) MAS
15. Mah Ke Qin, Ellycia Persatuan Gimnastik Perak (Baru) MAS
16. Teoh Ting Xuan Persatuan Gimnastik Perak (Baru) MAS
17. Chua Rachel Hui Xin Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
18. Cassidy Tan Jia Xin Rhythmic Excellence Unity Academy MAS
19. Dhaliwall Rhea Rhythmic Excellence Unity Academy MAS
Judges
1. ZHOU Ying Agape Rhythmic Gymnastics SGP
2. ARANDELA Dayanara Gail PHI
3. KEOH LAY KHUAN Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
4. HSU Tzu-Chi TPE
5. KWEK Cherrie SGP
6. BEH YEAT CHEN VIVACE DANCE ACADEMY MAS
7. Yeo May Lin Rhythmic Excellence Unity Academy MAS
Coaches
1. CHEUNG Ha Man Super Star HKG
2. STOPINA Rimma Agape Rhythmic Gymnastics SGP
3. Toprak Natalia TUR
4. Neo Denise Karpenko Gymnastics Academy SGP
5. Chung Chloe Karpenko Gymnastics Academy SGP
6. Shen Shu Man Liujia Gymnastics TPE
7. Chang Chia-Yu Taipei gymnastics TPE
8. YONG SUN PINK Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
9. LOW JUN MAE Subang Rhythmic SRG MAS
10. Chu Yuen Ling Angela Super Star HKG
11. TSAI JUI-SHAN Shuang Long RG TPE
12. Shamovtseva Victoria Formosa RG TPE
13. Bakurova Larysa Rising Star TPE
14. YEH PEI Quiao Xiao Elementary School TPE
15. Chen Hsiang Chi Xiude RG TPE
16. Hsu Ya-Wen New Taipei gymnastics TPE
17. KWEK Cherrie Relevé Gym & Dance SGP
18. LEE JOOYOUNG LEAP Studio KOR
19. KIM MINJI LEAP Studio KOR
20. YOON HYUN SUK LEAP Studio KOR
21. SON YEONJAE LEAP Studio KOR
22. CONTILLO SHERYLL DEMERIN VIVACE DANCE ACADEMY MAS
23. GULIA KHUDIAKOVA VIVACE DANCE ACADEMY MAS
24. Lee Wan Nin Persatuan Gimnastik Perak (Baru) MAS
25. Cheong Leann Vianya Gymnastics Academy MAS
26. Olivia Tai Qing Tong Rhythmic Excellence Unity Academy MAS
27. Phukert Rungtiwa Wanjun gymnastics club THA