York Stars Invitational 2024

31.05.2024 - 02.06.2024

Aurora, Ontario

Deadline entry: 26.04.2024
Deadline MP3: 17.05.2024
Contact: Mishelle Assadoullaev [email protected]
Notes: NEW COMP DATE *MAY 31-JUNE 2* We are beyond excited to host our annual invitational once more! This competition is open to all groups + individual in Interclub and Provincial, as well as AGG.

# Category Type
1. Provincial 6A (2008 & older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
2. Provincial 6B (2008 & older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
3. Provincial 6C (2008 & older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4. Provincial 5A (2010, 2009) Individual
1.
2.
3.
5. Provincial 5B (2010, 2009) Individual
1.
2.
3.
6. Provincial 5C (2010, 2009) Individual
1.
2.
3.
7. Provincial 4A (2011, 2010) Individual
1.
2.
8. Provincial 4B (2011, 2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
9. Provincial 4C (2011, 2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
10. Provincial 3A (2013, 2012) Individual
1.
2.
11. Provincial 3B (2013, 2012) Individual
1.
2.
3.
12. Provincial 3C (2013, 2012) Individual
1.
2.
3.
13. Provincial 2A (2015, 2014) Individual
1.
2.
14. Provincial 2B (2015, 2014) Individual
1.
2.
15. Provincial 2C (2015, 2014) Individual
1.
2.
3.
16. ODP P (2017, 2016) Individual
1.
2.
17. Provincial RGG L5 (5) (2010 or older) Group
1.
18. Provincial RGG L5 (3/4) (2010 or older) Group
1.
19. Provincial RGG L4 (5) (2011, 2010) Group
1.
20. Provincial RGG L4 (3/4) (2011, 2010) Group
1.
21. Provincial RGG L3 (5) (2012, 2013) Group
1.
22. Provincial RGG L3 (3/4) (2012, 2013) Group
1.
23. Provincial RGG L2 (5) (2015, 2014) Group
1.
24. Provincial RGG L2 (3/4) (2015, 2014) Group
1.
25. ODP P RGG (3/4, 5) (2017, 2016) Group
1.
26. Interclub 6 (2008 and older) Individual
1.
2.
27. Interclub 5A [2009] (2009) Individual
1.
2.
3.
28. Interclub 5B [2009] (2009) Individual
1.
2.
3.
29. Interclub 4A [2010] (2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
30. Interclub 4B [2010] (2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
31. Interclub 3A [2012] (2013, ) Individual
1.
2.
3.
32. Interclub 3B [2012] (2012) Individual
1.
2.
3.
33. Interclub 2A [2014] (2014) Individual
1.
2.
3.
34. Interclub 2B [2014] (2014) Individual
1.
2.
3.
35. ODP I RGI (2016,2017) Individual
1.
2.
36. Interclub RGG L5 (4) (2010 or older) Group
1.
37. Interclub RGG L5 (5) (2010 or older) Group
1.
38. Interclub RGG L5 (3) (2010 or older) Group
1.
39. Interclub RGG L4 (5) (2011, 2010) Group
1.
40. Interclub RGG L4 (4) (2011, 2010) Group
1.
41. Interclub RGG L4 (3) (2011, 2010) Group
1.
42. Interclub RGG L3 (5) (2013, 2012) Group
1.
43. Interclub RGG L3 (4) (2013, 2012) Group
1.
44. Interclub RGG L3 (3) (2013, 2012) Group
1.
45. Interclub RGG L2 (5) (2015, 2014) Group
1.
46. Interclub RGG L2 (4) (2015, 2014) Group
1.
47. Interclub RGG L2 (3) (2015, 2014) Group
1.
48. ODP I RGG (3, 4/5) (2017, 2016) Group
1.
49. IFAGG Senior (2008 or older) AGG
1.
F:
50. IFAGG Senior - Short (2008 or older) AGG
1.
F:
51. IFAGG Junior (2008-2010) AGG
1.
F:
52. IFAGG Junior - Short (2008-2010) AGG
1.
F:
53. IFAGG Novice (12-14) (2010-2012) AGG
1.
F:
54. IFAGG Novice (12-14) - Short (2010-2012) AGG
1.
F:
55. IFAGG Pre-Novice (10-12) (2012-2014) AGG
1.
F:
56. IFAGG Pre-Novice (10-12) - Short (2012-2014) AGG
1.
F:
57. IFAGG Child (9-10) (2014-2015) AGG
1.
F:
58. IFAGG Child (9-10) - Short (2014-2015) AGG
1.
F:
59. AGG Interclub Level 6 (2008 or older) AGG
1.
F:
60. AGG Interclub Level 5 (2008-2010) AGG
1.
F:
61. AGG Interclub Level 4 (2010-2012) AGG
1.
F:
62. AGG Interclub Level 3 (2012-2014) AGG
1.
F:
63. AGG Interclub Level 2 (2015, 2014) AGG
1.
F:
64. AGG ODP P (2017, 2016) AGG
1.
F:
65. AGG ODP I (2017, 2016) AGG
1.
F:
66. Interclub 5A [2010] (2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
67. Interclub 5B [2010] (2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
68. Interclub 4A [2011] (2011) Individual
1.
2.
3.
69. Interclub 4B [2011] (2011) Individual
1.
2.
3.
70. Interclub 3A [2013] (2013) Individual
1.
2.
3.
71. Interclub 3B [2013] (2013) Individual
1.
2.
3.
72. Interclub 2A [2015] (2015) Individual
1.
2.
3.
73. Interclub 2B [2015] (2015) Individual
1.
2.
3.
74. Performance [2018 & 2019] (2018, 2019) Individual
1.
2.

Filter Entriesfilter

Provincial 6A (2008 & older)
1. Pimenovsky Sophia Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
Provincial 6B (2008 & older)
1. Samani Aida York Stars RGC CAN
2. Einhorn Jasmine Trillium Rhythmic CAN
Provincial 6C (2008 & older)
1. Sviridov Iris Trillium Rhythmic CAN
2. Gouraud Heloise Trillium Rhythmic CAN
3. Ratnaraj Christine Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
Provincial 5A (2010, 2009)
1. Po Cadence York Stars RGC CAN
2. Ng Chloe York Stars RGC CAN
3. Tirandazian Mehrana York Stars RGC CAN
4. Chuong Nadia York Stars RGC CAN
5. Cocomile Madeleine Ritmika RGC CAN
Provincial 5B (2010, 2009)
1. Leung Gillian York Stars RGC CAN
2. Skybina Liliia Trillium Rhythmic CAN
3. Li Xinyi Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
Provincial 5C (2010, 2009)
1. Cheon Isabella York Stars RGC CAN
2. Kim Madison York Stars RGC CAN
3. Miatlushka Ivana Trillium Rhythmic CAN
4. Moreno Gabriella Trillium Rhythmic CAN
5. Wu Angela Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
6. Savalanpour Natalie Ritmika RGC CAN
7. Davydova Elizabeth Ritmika RGC CAN
8. Kateneff Sophie Ritmika RGC CAN
Provincial 4A (2011, 2010)
1. Liu Claire Olympium RGC CAN
2. Bolata Eden York Stars RGC CAN
3. Wang Lorraine York Stars RGC CAN
4. Perelygina Nadezhda York Stars RGC CAN
5. Chestopalov Nicole Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
6. Tutlys Laura Silhouettes of York CAN
7. Ma Ruby Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
8. Zeng Constance Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
Provincial 4B (2011, 2010)
1. He Emily York Stars RGC CAN
2. Nobrega Lucilia York Stars RGC CAN
3. Rivshin Maya York Stars RGC CAN
4. Maslennicova Evelyn Silhouettes of York CAN
5. Chang Fiona FCCM rhythmic gymnastics club CAN
6. Ursataia Sophie Ritmika RGC CAN
7. Elensky Milena Ritmika RGC CAN
Provincial 4C (2011, 2010)
1. Ilioukhina Nika York Stars RGC CAN
2. Wang Rosanna York Stars RGC CAN
3. Carvajal Victoria York Stars RGC CAN
4. Giang Cassie Ritmika RGC CAN
5. Khari Eliza ELITE RHYTHMIC CENTRE CAN
6. Mincheva Raya Olympium RGC CAN
Provincial 3A (2013, 2012)
1. Sadovska Daria Olympium RGC CAN
2. Ye Olivia York Stars RGC CAN
3. Cho Renee York Stars RGC CAN
4. Mariantchouk Sofia York Stars RGC CAN
5. Liu Sophia York Stars RGC CAN
6. Carpov Nellia Trillium Rhythmic CAN
7. He Anika Trillium Rhythmic CAN
8. He Letitia Trillium Rhythmic CAN
9. Nguyen Hailey Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
10. Wang Clara Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
11. Zhou Emma Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
12. Kudale Ira Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
13. Prado Amelia Ritmika RGC CAN
Provincial 3B (2013, 2012)
1. Fang Joyce York Stars RGC CAN
2. Kulibaba Sabina York Stars RGC CAN
3. Wong Tiffany York Stars RGC CAN
4. Cherkasova Anna Trillium Rhythmic CAN
5. Skvortsova Masha Trillium Rhythmic CAN
6. Orr Nikki Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
7. Taurino Sofia Ritmika RGC CAN
8. Hegazy Joury Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
9. Cowton Skye Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
Provincial 3C (2013, 2012)
1. Nobrega Sabrina York Stars RGC CAN
2. Oberleytner Sofia Trillium Rhythmic CAN
3. Kudaybergenova Ameliya Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
4. Steczkowski Luna Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
5. Recinos Zoe Ritmika RGC CAN
6. Cocomile Lauren Ritmika RGC CAN
7. Murata Emma ELITE RHYTHMIC CENTRE CAN
8. Lepitre Thea ELITE RHYTHMIC CENTRE CAN
Provincial 2A (2015, 2014)
1. Bron Adelia Olympium RGC CAN
2. Lifshits Rebecca York Stars RGC CAN
3. Menasherov Shirel Trillium Rhythmic CAN
4. Escalona Bella Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
5. Zhou Sophia Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
Provincial 2B (2015, 2014)
1. Kong Alyssa York Stars RGC CAN
2. Tang Amina York Stars RGC CAN
3. Tang Caroline York Stars RGC CAN
4. Schleifer Dariya York Stars RGC CAN
5. Bernardi Eliana York Stars RGC CAN
6. Zhang Mavis York Stars RGC CAN
7. Khalil Rita York Stars RGC CAN
8. Kucharska Diana Trillium Rhythmic CAN
9. Skudnova Anna Trillium Rhythmic CAN
10. Portnoy Nikka Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
11. Gomez Nicole Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
12. Ma Eleanor Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
13. Prado Mia Ritmika RGC CAN
Provincial 2C (2015, 2014)
1. Zhou Emma York Stars RGC CAN
2. Pron Polina Trillium Rhythmic CAN
3. Scourtoudis Kassandra Ritmika RGC CAN
4. Serov Adelina Ritmika RGC CAN
5. Li Angela ELITE RHYTHMIC CENTRE CAN
6. Bilanchuk Rufina Silhouettes of York CAN
ODP P (2017, 2016)
1. Fleitman Nicole York Stars RGC CAN
2. Jakubov Liza Trillium Rhythmic CAN
3. Klimenko Nicole Trillium Rhythmic CAN
4. Malashenko Alexandra Trillium Rhythmic CAN
5. Miatlushka Pavla Trillium Rhythmic CAN
6. Tyulpinova Elizabeth Trillium Rhythmic CAN
7. Massicotte Quinn York Stars RGC CAN
Provincial RGG L4 (5) (2011, 2010)
1. Silhouettes of York Silhouettes of York CAN
Provincial RGG L4 (3/4) (2011, 2010)
1. Mississauga Newnorth Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
Provincial RGG L3 (5) (2012, 2013)
1. Olympium RGC Olympium RGC CAN
2. Mississauga Newnorth Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
Provincial RGG L3 (3/4) (2012, 2013)
1. Silhouettes of York Silhouettes of York CAN
Provincial RGG L2 (3/4) (2015, 2014)
1. FCCM Lv2 4 Ball FCCM rhythmic gymnastics club CAN
ODP P RGG (3/4, 5) (2017, 2016)
1. FCCM ODP 5 FCCM rhythmic gymnastics club CAN
Interclub 6 (2008 and older)
1. Schellenberg Corinne Gymnastics Energy CAN
2. King Cadence Gymnastics Energy CAN
Interclub 5A [2009] (2009)
1. Osa Mayca Gymnastics Energy CAN
2. Montenegro Sofia York Stars RGC CAN
Interclub 3A [2012] (2013, )
1. Bron Eleanor Olympium RGC CAN
2. Vykhopen Nelia Olympium RGC CAN
3. Yin Siyuan Gymnastics Energy CAN
4. Vo Madeleine York Stars RGC CAN
5. Brook Shelly York Stars RGC CAN
6. Efremkina Alana York Stars RGC CAN
7. Kharkhourin Alexis York Stars RGC CAN
8. Mirza Arya York Stars RGC CAN
9. Kotyleva Adelina Silhouettes of York CAN
10. Terziski Vassya Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
Interclub 3B [2012] (2012)
1. Guo Melody Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
2. Trofymenko Alina Trillium Rhythmic CAN
3. St-Amour Emilie Silhouettes of York CAN
Interclub 2A [2014] (2014)
1. Solovyova Sophia Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
2. Shilling Arianna York Stars RGC CAN
3. Park Irene York Stars RGC CAN
4. Gourianov Katya York Stars RGC CAN
5. Wong Kirsten York Stars RGC CAN
6. Parfentyeva Ouliana York Stars RGC CAN
7. Griffin Sloane York Stars RGC CAN
8. Rapoport Victoia York Stars RGC CAN
9. Pribotchenkov Amelia York Stars RGC CAN
10. Zhou Callie York Stars RGC CAN
11. Lu Iris York Stars RGC CAN
12. Yang Jenelle York Stars RGC CAN
13. Yong Lauren York Stars RGC CAN
14. Zheng Lynn York Stars RGC CAN
15. Spozito Maya York Stars RGC CAN
16. Shapiro Olivia York Stars RGC CAN
17. Sergeyev Yana York Stars RGC CAN
18. Nagolya Ellie York Stars RGC CAN
19. Grigatos Sophia Silhouettes of York CAN
20. Maslennicova Sophia Silhouettes of York CAN
21. Mason Layla Silhouettes of York CAN
22. Bashevska Nastya Silhouettes of York CAN
23. Psyk Stefania Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
24. Wang Vivian Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
Interclub 2B [2014] (2014)
1. Chachanidze Tini Trillium Rhythmic CAN
2. Wong Kirsten York Stars RGC CAN
3. Safronova Kiriia Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
ODP I RGI (2016,2017)
1. Riley Zephyrine Olympium RGC CAN
2. Eid Lily Olympium RGC CAN
3. Nasef Nadia Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
4. Achmed Sherifa Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
5. Armentano Vera Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
6. Zotov Antonina Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
7. Nguyen Jessica Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
8. Li Addie York Stars RGC CAN
9. Svetlichnaya Alteya York Stars RGC CAN
10. Khalil Arya York Stars RGC CAN
11. Yang Elizabeth York Stars RGC CAN
12. Ge Ella York Stars RGC CAN
13. Ng Gianna York Stars RGC CAN
14. Song Mandy York Stars RGC CAN
15. Lou Rosalind York Stars RGC CAN
16. Nitsotolis Zoe York Stars RGC CAN
17. Turkiv Elizabeth Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
18. Hegazy Rovan Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
19. Yu Emelina Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
20. Gao Mia ELITE RHYTHMIC CENTRE CAN
21. Yahyee Eileen ELITE RHYTHMIC CENTRE CAN
Interclub RGG L2 (5) (2015, 2014)
1. Elite Rhythmic Centre ELITE RHYTHMIC CENTRE CAN
Interclub RGG L2 (4) (2015, 2014)
1. Silhouettes of York Silhouettes of York CAN
Interclub RGG L2 (3) (2015, 2014)
1. FCCM Trio Group Ball FCCM rhythmic gymnastics club CAN
2. FCCM Lv 2 Hoop 3 FCCM rhythmic gymnastics club CAN
IFAGG Senior (2008 or older)
1. Allure - Senior AGG Team York Stars RGC CAN
IFAGG Pre-Novice (10-12) - Short (2012-2014)
1. Trillium AGG Pre-Novice Trillium Rhythmic CAN
IFAGG Child (9-10) - Short (2014-2015)
1. "Dream" 8-10 AGG Short Program York Stars RGC CAN
Interclub 5B [2010] (2010)
1. Li Emily Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
Interclub 4A [2011] (2011)
1. Goussev Sofia Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
2. Patel Anika Olympium RGC CAN
3. Salnikova Elizabeth Trillium Rhythmic CAN
4. Pan Cathy Gymnastics Energy CAN
5. Lee Adia York Stars RGC CAN
6. Guo Elise York Stars RGC CAN
7. Alinejad Baran York Stars RGC CAN
8. Sofianos Maya York Stars RGC CAN
9. Medvedev Paulina York Stars RGC CAN
10. Ivanovskaya Valerie York Stars RGC CAN
Interclub 4B [2011] (2011)
1. Kotyleva Elizabeth Silhouettes of York CAN
Interclub 3A [2013] (2013)
1. Ozbekrem Derin Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
2. Bond Mira Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
3. Petro Isabelle Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
4. Strellci Anika Olympium RGC CAN
5. Maksymyshyn Christina Olympium RGC CAN
6. Kevsehi Veronika Olympium RGC CAN
7. Smith Victoria Olympium RGC CAN
8. Shaw Ryan Gymnastics Energy CAN
9. Novikova Anastasia York Stars RGC CAN
10. Eng Callie York Stars RGC CAN
11. Hanna Jana York Stars RGC CAN
12. Park Claire York Stars RGC CAN
13. Abdelmesseh Emma York Stars RGC CAN
14. Habib Gabriella York Stars RGC CAN
15. Emirbekov Leyla York Stars RGC CAN
16. Kusrati Nicole York Stars RGC CAN
17. Mekhaeel Sandra York Stars RGC CAN
18. Vakulenko Zoya York Stars RGC CAN
19. Piklas Lisa Silhouettes of York CAN
20. Vinoth Mamathi Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
21. Keith Natalie Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
22. Yan Anwen Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
23. Yan Danya Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
Interclub 3B [2013] (2013)
1. Petro Isabelle Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
2. Tang Chloe Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
3. Sultanova Nikol Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
4. Razzouk Bella Olympium RGC CAN
5. Chung Emerson Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
Interclub 2A [2015] (2015)
1. Eden Mackenzie Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
2. Huffman-Ferris Mataya Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
3. Chernobab Natalie Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
4. Eid Amy Olympium RGC CAN
5. Orr Lily Rose Olympium RGC CAN
6. Tsyban Victoriia Olympium RGC CAN
7. Shar Deana Trillium Rhythmic CAN
8. Zuravels Arnelia Trillium Rhythmic CAN
9. Tretiak Elizabet Gymnastics Energy CAN
10. Krinitsyn Alexandra York Stars RGC CAN
11. Tam Gianna York Stars RGC CAN
12. Mok Haysoon York Stars RGC CAN
13. Novikova Katerina York Stars RGC CAN
14. Hanna Lara York Stars RGC CAN
15. Li Leah York Stars RGC CAN
16. Melhem Sophie York Stars RGC CAN
17. Yeung Lorraine York Stars RGC CAN
18. Kniazieva Maiia York Stars RGC CAN
19. Zhang Peklynn York Stars RGC CAN
20. Kwok Sonya York Stars RGC CAN
21. Smith Mila Silhouettes of York CAN
22. Dadvaran Rashin Silhouettes of York CAN
23. Vasiliev Isabella Silhouettes of York CAN
24. Zeng Hazel FCCM rhythmic gymnastics club CAN
25. Selivanov Elizabeth ELITE RHYTHMIC CENTRE CAN
Interclub 2B [2015] (2015)
1. Mykhailova Mariia Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
2. Vasilyeva-Sharafetdinova Sofia Trillium Rhythmic CAN
3. Kuznetsov Alice Silhouettes of York CAN
4. Arsenieva Anna Silhouettes of York CAN
Performance [2018 & 2019] (2018, 2019)
1. Chen Ellie Trillium Rhythmic CAN
2. Dubonos Mariia Trillium Rhythmic CAN
3. Tyulpinova Julia Trillium Rhythmic CAN
4. Yevzlin Julie Trillium Rhythmic CAN
Judges
1. Kovtun Lyudmyla Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
2. BATBAYAR Khulan York Stars RGC CAN
3. Kosheleva Alla York Stars RGC CAN
4. Dolic Andrea Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
Coaches
1. Kovtun Lyudmyla Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
2. Bassili Kenzy Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
3. Bridges Becky Gymnastics Energy CAN
4. Havrylenko Anastasiia York Stars RGC CAN
5. Platis Stefani York Stars RGC CAN
6. Kornienkova Anastasia Silhouettes of York CAN
7. Yavorska Lidiya Silhouettes of York CAN
8. Dolic Iva Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
9. Dolic Tatjana Mississauga Newnorth RGC CAN
10. Chen Shuzhi FCCM rhythmic gymnastics club CAN
11. Feng Xuebo FCCM rhythmic gymnastics club CAN
12. Tomasini Paganin Carla ELITE RHYTHMIC CENTRE CAN
13. Pishchulina Maria ELITE RHYTHMIC CENTRE CAN