2024 Slonny Cup Toronto

02.02.2024 - 04.02.2024

Glimmer Training Centre

Deadline entry: 12.01.2024
Deadline MP3: 30.01.2024
Contact: Janika Moelder [email protected] 647 300 1071
Notes: Please check updated rotations. Updates will be posted only in KSIS. Rotation 1_Provincial 5A, 5B, 5C, 6A Rotation 2_Provincial 4B, 4C Rotation 3_Provincial 2A, 2B, 2C Rotation 4_Senior Open 2008, Senior HP 2008, Senior HP 2007 and older, RGG Senior FIG Rotation 5_Junior HP 2009-2010, Junior Open 2009, RGG Junior FIG Rotation 6_Junior Open 2010, Junior Open 2011 Rotation 7_Senior Open 2007 and older Rotation 8_Provincial Level 3A, 3B Rotation 9_Provincial Level 3C, 4A, RGG Novice Rotation 10_National Novice Rotation 11_Senior Open 2008, Senior HP 2008, Senior HP 2007 and older, RGG Senior FIG Rotation 12_Junior HP 2009-2010, Junior Open 2009 Rotation 13_Junior Open 2010, Junior Open 2011, RGG Junior FIG Rotation 14_Senior Open 2007 and older Rotation 15_Super Mini, ODP RGI IC Rotation 16_ODP RGI P Group A Rotation 17_ODP RGI P Group B Rotation 18_IC 2A (2015) Rotation 19_IC 2A (2014), RGG IC Level 2 Rotation 20_IC 2B Rotation 21_IC 3A Rotation 22_IC 3B, IC 4A, IC 4B, IC6A Rotation 23_AGG Performance Limited tickets are available at the door. Price $10 (cash only) For entrance please provide competitor's name. For more info please contact: [email protected] Slonny's sales point will be open during the competition. You can check it out here: www.slonny.com

# Category Type
1. 001_RGI Senior HP 2007 and older (2007 and older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
2. 002_RGI Senior Open 2007 and older (2007 and older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
3. 003_RGI Senior HP 2008 (2008) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
4. 004_RGI Senior Open 2008 (2008) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5. 005_RGI Junior HP 2009-2010 (2009,2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
6. 006_A_RGI Junior Open 2009 (2009) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
7. 007_RGI Junior Open 2011 (2011) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
8. 008_RGI Novice 2012 (2012,2013,2014) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
9. 024_ODP RGI P (2016,2017) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
10. 023_Level 2A (2014,2015) Individual
1.
2.
11. 022_Level 2B (2014,2015) Individual
1.
2.
12. 021_Level 2C (2014,2015) Individual
1.
2.
3.
13. 020_Level 3A (2012,2013) Individual
1.
2.
14. 019_Level 3B (2012,2013) Individual
1.
2.
3.
15. 018_Level 3C (2012,2013) Individual
1.
2.
3.
16. 017_Level 4A (2010,2011) Individual
1.
2.
17. 016_Level 4B (2010,2011) Individual
1.
2.
3.
18. 015_Level 4C (2010,2011) Individual
1.
2.
3.
19. 014_Level 5A (2009,2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
20. 013_Level 5B (2009,2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
21. 012_Level 5C (2009,2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
22. 011_Level 6A (2008 and older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
23. 010_Level 6B (2008 and older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
24. 009_Level 6C (2008 and older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
25. 025_ODP RGI IC (2016,2017) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
26. 026_IC 2A (2014,2015) Individual
1.
2.
3.
27. 027_IC 2B (2014,2015) Individual
1.
2.
3.
28. 028_IC 3A (2012,2013) Individual
1.
2.
3.
29. 029_IC 3B (2012,2013) Individual
1.
2.
3.
30. 030_IC 4A (2010,2011) Individual
1.
2.
3.
31. 031_IC 4B (2010,2011) Individual
1.
2.
3.
32. 032_IC 5A (2009,2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
33. 033_IC 5B (2009,2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
34. 034_IC 6A (2008 and older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
35. 035_IC 6B (2008 and older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
36. 036_Super Mini Individual
1.
2.
37. 037_Senior FIG RGG Group
1.
2.
38. 038_Junior FIG RGG Group
1.
2.
39. 040_Novice RGG Group
1.
2.
40. 006_B_RGI Junior Open 2010 (2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
41. 043_AGG Performance Group
1.
42. 039_Junior_RGG (4) Group
1.
43. 041_ODP RGG (2016,2017) Group
1.
44. 042_IC RGG Level 2 (2015,2014) Group
1.
2.
3.
45. 043_RGG_P-Level 2 Group
1.
46. 044_GLIMMER T performance Group
1.
2.
47. 045_Glimmer B performance Group
1.
48. 046_Glimmer D performance Group
1.
49. 047_Trillium performance Individual
1.
2.

Filter Entriesfilter

001_RGI Senior HP 2007 and older (2007 and older)
1. LU Audrey Trillium Rhythmic CAN
2. KALLEMAA Carmel Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
3. LEVYTSKYY Alissa Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
002_RGI Senior Open 2007 and older (2007 and older)
1. Rudiy Leonella Trillium Rhythmic CAN
2. Kretchina Amy Trillium Rhythmic CAN
3. IANKINE Nicole Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
4. SHIMANOVSKY Victoria Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
5. Matviychuk Anastasiia Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
6. Merante Amy Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
7. Kovalevych Marta Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
8. Dietrich Erin Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
9. Danzaki Momoko Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
10. Calugar Alice Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
11. Calugar Emma Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
12. Onofriichuk Khrystyna Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
13. Sergeyeva Veronica Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
14. Ebadi Donna York Stars RGC CAN
15. Wang Phoebe York Stars RGC CAN
003_RGI Senior HP 2008 (2008)
1. DREVYLO Veronika Trillium Rhythmic CAN
2. He Cindy Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
004_RGI Senior Open 2008 (2008)
1. SOBOLEVSKAIA Veronika Trillium Rhythmic CAN
2. Xie Sheila Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
3. Kurbakova Vlada Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
4. jin Zoe Viva RGC CAN
005_RGI Junior HP 2009-2010 (2009,2010)
1. Grigore Natalie Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
2. Leng Cynthia Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
3. Nuguyen Olivia Jusco RGC CAN
006_A_RGI Junior Open 2009 (2009)
1. LIU Emily Trillium Rhythmic CAN
2. KAMINSKY Julianna Trillium Rhythmic CAN
3. Bachinsky Alexandra Trillium Rhythmic CAN
4. Belova Sofie Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
5. Hu Daphne Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
6. Zinchenko Sophia Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
7. Zelikman Sacha Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
8. Rezek Nicole Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
9. Gruber Ella Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
10. Mcalpine Erin Jusco RGC CAN
11. Ghosh Elise Jusco RGC CAN
12. Cristescu Abigail Jusco RGC CAN
007_RGI Junior Open 2011 (2011)
1. Lu Gillian Trillium Rhythmic CAN
2. Ivanova Iana Trillium Rhythmic CAN
3. Yevzlin Lillian Trillium Rhythmic CAN
4. Matviychuk Kseniia Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
5. Zhang Isabella York Stars RGC CAN
6. Masani Mako Jusco RGC CAN
008_RGI Novice 2012 (2012,2013,2014)
1. Yevzlin Nicole Trillium Rhythmic CAN
2. Nikonorova Nelly Trillium Rhythmic CAN
3. Khristoforova Eleonora Trillium Rhythmic CAN
4. Hagi Emeline Trillium Rhythmic CAN
5. Ozcelik Arya Trillium Rhythmic CAN
6. Chen Chantal York Stars RGC CAN
7. Ying Renee York Stars RGC CAN
8. Cho Tara York Stars RGC CAN
9. Lau Jazlyn Jusco RGC CAN
10. Kruger Camille Jusco RGC CAN
11. Nie Nydia Viva RGC CAN
12. Michailidis Elena Jusco RGC CAN
024_ODP RGI P (2016,2017)
1. Pocheptsova Paulina Comet CAN
2. Muller Sofia Comet CAN
3. Rolik Alexa Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
4. Reyes Aurora Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
5. Breitman Michelle Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
6. Nafanailov Stefania Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
7. Howard Helena Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
8. Mei Michelle Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
9. Miao Zoe Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
10. Bragin Mia Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
11. Tian Quiana Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
12. Chourey Shubada Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
13. Nasrulain Alina Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
14. Guo Arabella Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
15. Teene Skarlet Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
16. Figueroa Orta Andrea Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
17. Wu Louise Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
18. Obaid Kyra Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
19. Duval Alysa Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
20. Lu Ella Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
21. Chao-Poon Coco Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
22. Zhou Evelyne Viva RGC CAN
23. Giavroutas Adriana Viva RGC CAN
24. Peratheepan Rhea Viva RGC CAN
25. Ivanova Uliana Rhythmic Ancaster CAN
26. Malinouskaya Melita Rhythmic Ancaster CAN
27. Lau Ava Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
28. Brednikov Alexandra Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
023_Level 2A (2014,2015)
1. Muller Klaudia Comet CAN
2. Hranovich Maria Rhythmic Ancaster CAN
3. Wong Merlayna Rhythmic Ancaster CAN
4. Imeri Eanda Rhythmic Ancaster CAN
5. Chvalyuk Vladyslava Rhythmic Ancaster CAN
022_Level 2B (2014,2015)
1. Mubbusher Amelia Comet CAN
2. Portnoy Nikka Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
3. Kruger Stella Jusco RGC CAN
4. Qin Yiwan Viva RGC CAN
021_Level 2C (2014,2015)
1. Aleksyeyenko Alexandra Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
2. Bilanchuk Rufina Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
3. Ilyasov Michelle Jusco RGC CAN
4. Oulianov Milana Jusco RGC CAN
020_Level 3A (2012,2013)
1. Nguyen Hailey Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
2. Farian Sofia Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
3. Rybakova Angelina Jusco RGC CAN
4. Chumicheva Ksenia Jusco RGC CAN
5. Zhang Alice Jusco RGC CAN
6. Nagatomo Saki Jusco RGC CAN
7. Cheng Riley Jusco RGC CAN
8. Abdalilah Ranccy Kalev Estienne CAN
019_Level 3B (2012,2013)
1. Orr Nikki Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
2. Varankou Maria Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
3. Druc Sofia Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
4. Hoferica Emilie Jusco RGC CAN
5. Ballin Sophia Jusco RGC CAN
6. La Penna Aria Jusco RGC CAN
7. De Koning Theadora Jusco RGC CAN
8. Davis Madeline Jusco RGC CAN
9. Borysova Sofia Viva RGC CAN
018_Level 3C (2012,2013)
1. Steczkowski Luna Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
2. Kudaybergenova Ameliya Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
3. Gamza Trayana Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
4. Aleksyeyenko Maria Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
5. Jappar Sebihe Viva RGC CAN
017_Level 4A (2010,2011)
1. Tutlys Laura Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
2. Chestopalov Nicole Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
3. Klymenko Mila Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
4. Cheng Gemma Jusco RGC CAN
5. Buchignani Chiara Jusco RGC CAN
016_Level 4B (2010,2011)
1. Arsenieva Olga Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
2. Bakhmatch Diana Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
3. Maslennicova Evelyn Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
4. Ge Joyce Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
5. Kiskinova Sabeva Bella Jusco RGC CAN
015_Level 4C (2010,2011)
1. Trapkov Melissa Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
2. Kozak Alika Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
3. Zhao Cynthia Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
4. Zhao Sabrina Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
5. Ghosh Alaina Jusco RGC CAN
6. Ablikim Bargina Viva RGC CAN
014_Level 5A (2009,2010)
1. Pimenovsky Emily Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
2. O'Reilly Ciara Milton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
013_Level 5B (2009,2010)
1. Ross Lalita Jusco RGC CAN
012_Level 5C (2009,2010)
1. Puthapanya Suwaree Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
2. Liang Abigail Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
3. Bosnaki Olga Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
4. Gavrieli Michelle Kalev Estienne CAN
011_Level 6A (2008 and older)
1. Pimenovsky Sophia Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
2. Rizk Hanna Milton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
3. Hernandes April Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
009_Level 6C (2008 and older)
1. Situ Christine Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
025_ODP RGI IC (2016,2017)
1. Migun Chen Kalev Estienne CAN
2. Dudchenko Diana Kalev Estienne CAN
3. Lee Renee Kalev Estienne CAN
4. Moussa Taliah Kalev Estienne CAN
5. Rosenbloom Karolina Rhythmic Ancaster CAN
026_IC 2A (2014,2015)
1. Iwasjuk Christina Comet CAN
2. Smal Adele Comet CAN
3. Smith Mila Silhouettes of York CAN
4. Dadvaran Rashin Silhouettes of York CAN
5. Mason Layla Silhouettes of York CAN
6. Vasiliyev Isabella Silhouettes of York CAN
7. Maslennicova Sophia Silhouettes of York CAN
8. Griaznova Elizabeth Silhouettes of York CAN
9. Bashevska Nastya Silhouettes of York CAN
10. Veres Marharyta Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
11. Bedoev Diana Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
12. Zilhalov Eveline Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
13. Sokol Darya Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
14. Jain Gia Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
15. Radosavljevic Andrea Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
16. Teene Aivi Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
17. Luo Charlotte Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
18. Aishani Perateepan Viva RGC CAN
19. Botjer Sophia Kalev Estienne CAN
20. Liu Ino Kalev Estienne CAN
21. Katsis Angelina Kalev Estienne CAN
22. Lakkas Alexandra Rhythmic Ancaster CAN
23. Pinlas Gabrielle Viva RGC CAN
24. Szolocsinszki Anna Viva RGC CAN
25. Abbie Szolocsinszki Viva RGC CAN
26. Mohamed Shibin Suhaana Viva RGC CAN
27. Elnagby Fayrouz Rhythmic Ancaster CAN
28. Coleman Gabrielle Milton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
29. Simmone Hanna Milton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
30. Achyut Diya Viva RGC CAN
027_IC 2B (2014,2015)
1. Arsenieva Anna Silhouettes of York CAN
2. Kolpakova Margarita Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
3. Wang Sophie Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
4. Liang Hebe Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
5. Dombrovskaya Eugenia Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
6. Chen Grace Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
7. Ameera Aloul Viva RGC CAN
8. Jappar Selima Viva RGC CAN
9. Dudchenko Dominika Kalev Estienne CAN
028_IC 3A (2012,2013)
1. Prokudina Eva Comet CAN
2. Esparza Alexandra Comet CAN
3. Pocheptsova Sasha Comet CAN
4. Stanulis Anna Comet CAN
5. Kotyleva Adelina Silhouettes of York CAN
6. Figueroa Orta Alicia Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
7. Florent Pauline Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
8. Kondratyeva Katherina Viva RGC CAN
9. Khachatryan Eva Viva RGC CAN
10. Fishman Adel Rhythmic Ancaster CAN
11. Paulin Taline Milton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
12. Hill Sariina Milton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
13. Hill Annika Milton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
14. Shankar Aathmika Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
15. Duval Zlata Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
16. Queroub Olivia Rhythmic Ancaster CAN
029_IC 3B (2012,2013)
1. Kis Anita Comet CAN
2. Vivacqua Natalie Comet CAN
3. St-Amour Emilie Silhouettes of York CAN
4. Yu Mandy Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
5. Zhang Claire Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
6. Olteanu Andreea Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
7. Berberian Perla Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
8. Savic Elayna Milton Rhythmic Gymnastics CAN
030_IC 4A (2010,2011)
1. Casas Sara Kalev Estienne CAN
2. Mu Emily Kalev Estienne CAN
031_IC 4B (2010,2011)
1. Kotyleva Elizabeth Silhouettes of York CAN
2. Emam Farida Milton Rhythmic gymnastics CAN
032_IC 5A (2009,2010)
1. Reyes Andrea Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
034_IC 6A (2008 and older)
1. Prakash-Ream Anjali Kalev Estienne CAN
036_Super Mini
1. Alexandrovski Aliza Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
2. Klymenko Zoriana Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
3. Mei Jolina Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
4. Erdemir Ciel Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
5. Obaid Eden Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
6. Chao-Poon Rosie Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
037_Senior FIG RGG
1. Team Glimmer Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
038_Junior FIG RGG
1. Silhouettes of York Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
2. York Stars FIG Junior Group York Stars RGC CAN
3. Team Glimmer Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
040_Novice RGG
1. Team Glimmer Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
006_B_RGI Junior Open 2010 (2010)
1. Hing Angelica Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
2. Ma Martina Silhouettes of York RGC CAN
3. Cronin Alliya York Stars RGC CAN
4. Wei Sophia York Stars RGC CAN
5. Kamel Sophia Jusco RGC CAN
6. Ablikim Berna Viva RGC CAN
7. Lu Kaitlyn Viva RGC CAN
043_AGG Performance
1. Rhythmic Expression Kalev Estienne CAN
039_Junior_RGG (4)
1. York Stars Junior RGG (4) York Stars RGC CAN
041_ODP RGG (2016,2017)
1. Viva dolls Viva RGC CAN
042_IC RGG Level 2 (2015,2014)
1. Kalev Estienne Kalev Estienne CAN
2. Viva stars Viva RGC CAN
043_RGG_P-Level 2
1. Comet Comet CAN
044_GLIMMER T performance
1. Glimmer T Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
045_Glimmer B performance
1. Glimmer B Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
046_Glimmer D performance
1. Glimmer D Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
047_Trillium performance
1. Yevzlin Julie Trillium CAN
Judges
1. Moelder Janika Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
2. Zaiets Valeriia Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
3. Kovtun Mariya Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
4. KACHAIEV Natalia Viva CAN
5. Berezovskaia Tatiana Comet CAN
6. Simonov Anastasia Comet CAN
7. Savchuk Antonina Kalev Estienne CAN
8. Busato Maria Jusco RGC CAN
9. MOUTAFCHIEV Stefka Jusco RGC CAN
10. NADTOTCHII Iana Silhouettes of York CAN
11. Yavorska Lidiya Silhouettes of York CAN
12. Kornienkova Anastasia (IC) Silhouettes of York CAN
13. Kastenkava Tatiana Trillium Rhythmic CAN
Coaches
1. NADTOTCHII Iana Silhouettes of York CAN
2. Yavorska Lidiya Silhouettes of York CAN
3. Kallemaa Carmel Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
4. Shmagun Tetiana Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
5. Bilanchuk Svitlana Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
6. Shaubert Elizaveta Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
7. Smirnova Mariya Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
8. Kovtun Mariya Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
9. Kovtun Lyudmyla Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
10. Tolkachova Ludmilla Glimmer Athletic Club CAN
11. Vasileva Niya Jusco RGC CAN
12. Musin Katia Jusco RGC CAN
13. Berezovskaia Tatiana Comet CAN
14. Simonov Anastasia Comet CAN
15. Choi Youna Kalev Estienne CAN
16. Rubkin Anna Kalev Estienne CAN
17. Pasternak Olga Viva RGC CAN
18. Musin Katia Jusco RGC CAN
19. Masleva Mimi Jusco RGC CAN
20. Boudakova Elvira Jusco RGC CAN