Ad Astra Aurora Cup

01.03.2024 - 03.03.2024

Westmount Fitness Club, 12840 - 109 Avenue NW, EDMONTON, AB

Deadline entry: 24.01.2024
Deadline MP3: 15.02.2024
Contact: Connie Bramer, Mobile/WhatsApp 780-718-3634, E-mail [email protected]
Notes: REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED. Competitions and performances for individual athletes and groups of all levels. Competition Gym: 1 full RG carpet, ceiling height 6.80m, Small Warm-Up Gym: 13.30m x 9.40m with RG carpet strips; ceiling height 5m; DUE DATES: January 12, 2024 - Pre-Registration due / January 24, 2024 - Final Registration / Meet fees payment due after invoices have been received February 15, 2024 - Scripts, skill sheets, and music due Ad Astra Athletic Academy is looking forward to host teams from Alberta and Saskatchewan.

# Category Type
1. Senior Level 10/HP (2008 and older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
2. Senior Level 9 (2008 an dolder) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
3. Junior Level 10/HP (2009-2010-2011) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
4. Junior Level 9 (2009-2010-2011) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5. Novice (2012-2013-2014) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
6. 6C (2008 and older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
7. 6B (2008 and older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
8. 6A (2008 and older) Individual
1.
2.
3.
9. 5C (2009-2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
10. 5B (2009-2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
11. 5A (2009-2010) Individual
1.
2.
3.
12. 4C (2010-2011) Individual
1.
2.
3.
13. 4B (2010-2011) Individual
1.
2.
3.
14. 4A (2010-2011) Individual
1.
2.
15. 3C (2012-2013) Individual
1.
2.
3.
16. 3B (2012-2023) Individual
1.
2.
3.
17. 3A (2012-2013) Individual
1.
2.
18. 2C (2014-2015) Individual
1.
2.
3.
19. 2B (2014-2015) Individual
1.
2.
20. 2A (2014-2015) Individual
1.
2.
21. 1B (2016-2017) Individual
1.
2.
22. LEAP1 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
23. LEAP2 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
24. LEAP3 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
25. LEAP4 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
26. LEAP5 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
27. LEAP6 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
28. XCEL1 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
29. XCEL2 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
30. XCEL3 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
31. XCEL4 (All Ages) Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
32. Basic Developmental Group of 3/4 (2016-2017) Group
1.
2.
33. Basic Developmental Group of 5 (2016-2017) Group
1.
2.
34. Level 2 Group of 3/4 (2014-2015) Group
1.
2.
35. Level 2 Group of 5 (2014-2015) Group
1.
2.
36. Level 3 Group of 3/4 PROVINCIAL (2012-2013) Group
1.
2.
37. Level 3 Group of 5 PROVINCIAL (2012-2013) Group
1.
2.
38. Level 4 Group of 3/4 (2010-2011) Group
1.
2.
39. Level 4 Group of 5 (2010-2011) Group
1.
2.
40. Level 5 Group of 3/4 (2010 and older) Group
1.
2.
41. Level 5 Group of 5 (2010 and older) Group
1.
2.
42. National Novice Group of 4 (2012, 2013, 2014) Group
1.
2.
43. National Novice Group of 5 (2012, 2013, 2014) Group
1.
2.
44. National Junior FIG Group of 5 (2009, 2010, 2011) Group
1.
2.
45. National Junior Group of 4 (2009, 2010, 2011) Group
1.
2.
46. National Junior Developmental Group of 5 (2009, 2010, 2011, 20) Group
1.
2.
47. National Senior FIG Group of 5 (2008 and older) Group
1.
2.
48. National Senior Group of 4 (2008 and older) Group
1.
2.
49. National Senior Developmental Group of 5 (2011 and older) Group
1.
2.
50. AGG-RG Combined (2011, 2012, 2012, 20) Group
1.
51. LEAP1 Group (All Ages) Group
1.
2.
3.
52. LEAP2 Group (All Ages) Group
1.
2.
3.
53. LEAP3 Group (All Ages) Group
1.
2.
3.
54. LEAP4 Group (All Ages) Group
1.
2.
3.
55. LEAP5 Group (All Ages) Group
1.
2.
3.
56. LEAP6 Group (All Ages) Group
1.
2.
3.
57. Performance Show Group (All Ages) Group
1.
2.
3.
58. 4A EXTRA (2010-2011) Individual
1.
59. 3A EXTRA (2012-2013) Individual
1.
60. 3B EXTRA (2012-2013) Individual
1.
61. 2B EXTRA (2014-2015) Individual
1.
62. Level 3 Group of 3/4 REGIONAL (2012-2013) Group
1.
2.
63. Level 3 Group of 5 REGIONAL (2012-2013) Group
1.
2.
64. Ad Astra Performance Group
1.

Filter Entriesfilter

Senior Level 9 (2008 an dolder)
1. Koval Veronika Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Czemeres Karlee Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
Junior Level 9 (2009-2010-2011)
1. Chiem Sophie Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Chalifoux Tianna Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Pion Nadia Ritmo Gymnastics CAN
4. Osterbeck Callie Ritmo Gymnastics CAN
5. Cain Chloe Ritmo Gymnastics CAN
6. Pavlova Angelina Ritmo Gymnastics CAN
7. Nad Anna Alegria The Alberta Centre for Rhythmic Gymnastics Excellence CAN
8. Kostenko Veronika Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
Novice (2012-2013-2014)
1. Barry Sara-Marie Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
6B (2008 and older)
1. Stang Madison Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Chung Elizabeth Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Qiu Sophia Vertigo RGA CAN
4. Franco Mariana Vertigo RGA CAN
5. Yun Emily Vertigo RGA CAN
6. Waller Victoria Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
7. Ostrichenko Arina Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
8. Bailey Ella Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
6A (2008 and older)
1. Loewen Sophie Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Jones Kaitlyn Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Fowler Kaitlin Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
4. Korneeva Elena Vertigo RGA CAN
5B (2009-2010)
1. Sanders Mia Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Fu Amanda Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Milington Maya Vertigo RGA CAN
5A (2009-2010)
1. Kovalevsky Emily Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
4A (2010-2011)
1. Boaghi Olivia Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Cheung Ashley Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Karymava Diana Vertigo RGA CAN
4. Alvadado Sara Vertigo RGA CAN
5. Li Katrina Vertigo RGA CAN
6. Waller Olivia Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
7. Bouchard Eisa Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
3C (2012-2013)
1. Borsevschi Emmanuella Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
2. Shelipova Daria Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
3B (2012-2023)
1. Axford Alia Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Lavrova Liza Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
3. Jia Ivy Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
4. Seguleva Nicole Vertigo RGA CAN
5. Li Sophie Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
6. Sullivan Maggie Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
3A (2012-2013)
1. Deniaud Maya Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Rose-Toth Maude Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Huang Aimee Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
4. Thengumpally Lynnea Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
5. Buryachenko Eloise Vertigo RGA CAN
6. Leader Mya Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
7. Queponds Christina Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2C (2014-2015)
1. Bello Bogota Violeta Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
2. Boxaneanu Alexandra Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
2B (2014-2015)
1. Ding Julie Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
2A (2014-2015)
1. Gavrilovici Ariel Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
2. Chibl Leena Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
3. Lai Deborah Vertigo RGA CAN
4. Pellizzari Mia Vertigo RGA CAN
1B (2016-2017)
1. Chaban Marta Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
2. Popa Emma Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
LEAP1 (All Ages)
1. Patterson Victoria Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Vasylevska Gelia Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Koval Agata Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
LEAP2 (All Ages)
1. Chung Ava Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Hill Raven Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Martel Alyssa Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
4. Aboud Abrielle Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
LEAP3 (All Ages)
1. Pfeifer Kennedy Vertigo RGA CAN
2. Dubois Veronika Vertigo RGA CAN
LEAP4 (All Ages)
1. Regier Emily Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Anweiler Megan Vertigo RGA CAN
3. Zhang Alice Vertigo RGA CAN
4. Korovkin Elizaveta Vertigo RGA CAN
5. Zivov Dasha Vertigo RGA CAN
LEAP5 (All Ages)
1. Grainger Olivia Vertigo RGA CAN
Level 3 Group of 3/4 PROVINCIAL (2012-2013)
1. Vertigo Provincial level 3 -Hoop Vertigo RGA CAN
2. Vertigo Provincial Level 3 -Rope Vertigo RGA CAN
Level 3 Group of 5 PROVINCIAL (2012-2013)
1. Vertigo Provincial level 3 Vertigo RGA CAN
Level 4 Group of 3/4 (2010-2011)
1. Vertigo Regional level 4 Vertigo RGA CAN
Level 5 Group of 3/4 (2010 and older)
1. Ad Astra Cosmic Stars Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
Level 5 Group of 5 (2010 and older)
1. Vertigo Regional Level 5 Vertigo RGA CAN
National Senior Group of 4 (2008 and older)
1. WRGC Senior Group of 4 Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
LEAP1 Group (All Ages)
1. Vertigo Circus -ball group of 3 Vertigo RGA CAN
2. Vertigo Interclub Flowers - ball Vertigo RGA CAN
LEAP2 Group (All Ages)
1. Vertigo Galaxy Interclub level Vertigo RGA CAN
LEAP3 Group (All Ages)
1. Vertigo Star Interclub Vertigo RGA CAN
2. NorGlen Jeunesse Show Group (6 Hoop & 6 Ribbon) NorGlen Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
3. NorGlen Jeunesse Show Group (Free) NorGlen Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
LEAP5 Group (All Ages)
1. NorGlen Senior Show Group (Ribbon) NorGlen Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
4A EXTRA (2010-2011)
1. Boaghi Olivia Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3A EXTRA (2012-2013)
1. Queponds Christina Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3B EXTRA (2012-2013)
1. Axford Alia Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
Level 3 Group of 3/4 REGIONAL (2012-2013)
1. Vertigo Regional level 3 Vertigo RGA CAN
Level 3 Group of 5 REGIONAL (2012-2013)
1. Chinook RG Level 3 Group Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
Ad Astra Performance
1. Ad Astra Finale Performance Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
Judges
1. Chen Yun Ping Edmonton, AB CAN
2. Muratova Veronica Calgary, AB CAN
3. Stepanova Anastasia Calgary, AB CAN
4. Axford Sara Edmonton, AB CAN
5. 0 JUDGE RESPONSIBLE - Pavlovic Natasha Calgary, AB CAN
6. Juarez Dalena Saskatoon, SK CAN
7. Milciute Iveta Calgary, AB CAN
8. Nad Anna Edmonton, AB CAN
Coaches
1. Bramer Connie Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
2. Jones Mandy Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
3. Mills Kelly Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
4. Skebo Kristi Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
5. Sasano June Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
6. Cannard Lauryn Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
7. Carvalho Gabriella Ad Astra Athletic Academy CAN
8. Malkoske Angelina Ritmo Gymnastics CAN
9. kogosov Angela Vertigo RGA CAN
10. Trautman Sienna Vertigo RGA CAN
11. Milciute Iveta Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
12. Rudenko Elizaveta Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club CAN
13. RYBAK Natalia Alegria The Alberta Centre for Rhythmic Gymnastics Excellence CAN
14. Monument Ellie NorGlen Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
15. Cox Adeena Wascana Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN
16. Jenkins Kim NorGlen Rhythmic Gymnastics Club CAN