Spring Fling Invitational

06.04.2024 - 07.04.2024

1561 Bedford Ave. Brooklyn, NY 11225

Deadline entry: 04.04.2024
Deadline MP3: 04.04.2024
Contact: Coach Terriell (she/her/they/them) email:[email protected] phone#: 9176402231
Notes: This is a NON sanctioned event. All athletes will receive gifts. Many different awards. Wellness expo., sports massages, photo shoot, master class and more. 2 full carpets, 30+ cellings, coaches/judges room. (only coaches that are registered will be allowed in the warm-up area and in the coaches room.) https://hollywooddanceshoot.com/book/ Please make sure to send one check for each team. This is a sponsored event! Please send each name and shoe size. FREE! master class for all students participating in competition Sunday April 7, 3PM-5PM. ($35 non competitors) HOTEL: Holiday Inn® Brooklyn Downtown 300 Schermerhorn Street Brooklyn, NY 11217 Phone: 718.624.2211 Email:[email protected] www.holidayinn.com/brooklyndtwn Michelle Madrazo Director of Sales Everyone Attending the event, plesae fill out Attendee Registration: https://form.jotform.com/240524607702147

# Category Type
1. Xcel Sliver Individual
1.
2.
3.
2. Level 3 Individual
1.
2.
3. Level 6 Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
4. Level 7 Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
5. Xcel Bronze - A (2017-2018) Individual
1.
2.
3.
6. Xcel Bronze - B (2015-2016) Individual
1.
2.
3.
7. Xcel Bronze - C (2013-2014) Individual
1.
2.
3.
8. level 4 Individual
1.
2.
9. level 5 Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
10. Xcel Gold & Diamond - A Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
11. Xcel Gold & Diamond - B Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.
12. Xcel Gold & Diamond - C Individual
1.
2.
3.
4.

Filter Entriesfilter

Xcel Sliver
1. Garber Lielle E.K. Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
2. Tsydypova Dari E.K. Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
3. Brichenko Karina NY Rhythmics USA
4. Koval Ivanka NY Rhythmics USA
5. Kuris Erica NY Rhythmics USA
6. Moskalyk Aleksandra NY Rhythmics USA
7. Marinez Mila NY Rhythmics USA
8. Korcak Sophia NY Rhythmics USA
9. Vilensky Anna NY Rhythmics USA
10. Shnayder Kate NY Rhythmics USA
11. Zharov Sophia NY Rhythmics USA
12. Bezrodny Elise NY Rhythmics USA
13. Peacock Isabella Inspiration USA
14. Feldman Melanie Inspiration USA
15. Farghaly Talya Inspiration USA
16. Parente Daniela Inspiration USA
17. Xhelili Ariana NY Rhythmics USA
18. Pupina Anastasia NY Rhythmics USA
19. Thelusmond Lia Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy USA
20. pierre paige Brooklyn Rhythmics USA
21. October Záhaya Brooklyn Rhythmics USA
22. Javakhisvilli Lillu Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy USA
23. Tskhadaia Nia Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy USA
24. Narimanidze Elizabeth BFR USA
25. Kopach Isabella BFR USA
26. Michael Katerina BFR USA
27. Bukatar Sasha BFR USA
28. Gurfinkel Mia BFR USA
29. Cubrovic Ksenia Inspiration USA
30. Wu Ariel Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
Level 3
1. Tsydypova Ariuna E.K. Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
2. Chekhaniuk Polina E.K. Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
3. Vlasova Evelyn E.K. Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
4. Gramagin Valerie Nicole Inspiration USA
5. Dobrowolska Klaudia Inspiration USA
6. Tonkovskyy Alisa Inspiration USA
7. Karbalo Angelina Inspiration USA
8. Schwartz Milana Inspiration USA
9. Pereira Samantha Inspiration USA
10. Negron Camila Inspiration USA
11. Yevdayev Miriam Dynamics RG USA
12. Rakova Rada Dynamics RG USA
13. Kochetova Yeseniya Dynamics RG USA
14. Godbout Violet Alba Academy USA
15. Belorunova Arina Alba Academy USA
16. Fairchild Kaylen Alba Academy USA
17. Shorman Sophia Alba Academy USA
18. Anikeev Aryana Rising Stars Gymnastics USA
19. Putin Elina Rising Stars Gymnastics USA
20. Demitova Ariella Rising Stars Gymnastics USA
21. Karabekova Kamilla Rising Stars Gymnastics Academy USA
22. Xinduo Xue Dynamics RG USA
Level 6
1. Mermelshteyn Abigail Rhythmic Life USA
2. Mostafa Janna Rhythmic Life USA
3. Zarkh Keira Dynamics RG USA
4. Goldinstyn Mikayla Dynamics RG USA
5. Liuba Tanya Rhythmic Accord USA
6. Nathanson Ilana Rhythmic Accord USA
7. Luzgina Vasilisa Rhythmic Accord USA
8. Lyons Chloe Rhythmic Accord USA
9. Shabalin Katherine Rhythmic Accord USA
10. Kozinets Sophia Rhythmic Accord USA
11. Venherovska Margo Rhythmic Accord USA
12. Ussayev Ashley Rhythmic Accord USA
13. Ussayev Sasha Rhythmic Accord USA
14. Wilson Victoria Rhythmic Accord USA
15. Petrashkevich Sophia Rising Stars Gymnastics USA
16. Antushevich Natalie Rising Stars Gymnastics USA
Level 7
1. Chkvanava Barbare Rhythmic Accord USA
2. Prakopets Isabelle Dynamics RG USA
Xcel Bronze - A (2017-2018)
1. Baratova Reana NY Rhythmics USA
2. Ivovich Katrina NY Rhythmics USA
3. Sakau Michelle NY Rhythmics USA
4. Brichenko Milana NY Rhythmics USA
5. Huang Angela Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
6. Wong Gecilie Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
7. Yunusova Valeria Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy USA
8. Kopach Liya BFR USA
9. Mejia Richelle BFR USA
10. Berko Jemei Brooklyn Rhythmics USA
11. Eccles Nina Brooklyn Rhythmics USA
12. Thomas Sadiya Brooklyn Rhythmics USA
13. Brown Amira Brooklyn Rhythmics USA
14. October Ishona Brooklyn Rhythmics USA
15. Cuba Leila Brooklyn Rhythmics USA
16. Buie A'moura Brooklyn Rhythmics USA
Xcel Bronze - B (2015-2016)
1. Ponomarev Giselle E.K. Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
2. Muzyka Miroslava NY Rhythmics USA
3. Fihorniuk Daria Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
4. Wang Mia Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
5. Huang Lynn Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
6. Barreiro Sofia Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
7. Mora Jeishla Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
8. Aguirre Brianna Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
9. Jeoun Claire Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
10. Binshteyn Milana Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
11. Zheng Elizabeth Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
12. Zheng Emily Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
13. Jin Aurelia Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
14. Carranza Adriana Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
15. Webster Sonya Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
16. Miliutsina Kamila Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy USA
17. Fan Olivia Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy USA
18. Chen Weitong Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
19. Sanou Anayan Wendy Hilliard Gymnastics Foundation USA
20. Green Myani Wendy Hilliard Gymnastics Foundation USA
21. English Arielle Wendy Hilliard Gymnastics Foundation USA
22. Klimenko Amelia Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy USA
23. Lessard Juliette BFR USA
24. Whittingham Samira Brooklyn Rhythmics USA
25. Etienne Chloe Brooklyn Rhythmics USA
26. Liu Harper Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
Xcel Bronze - C (2013-2014)
1. Boltyansky Briella E.K. Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
2. He Grace E.K. Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
3. Zheng Olivia Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
4. Yiu Kasey Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
5. Fihorniuk Daria Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
6. Chong Ella Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
7. Quiles Celine Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
8. Benmoha Sophia Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
9. Karmazin Gabriella BFR USA
10. Gluk Emmeline E.K. Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
11. Saunders JasMeena Brooklyn Rhythmics USA
12. Obuseli Amia Brooklyn Rhythmics USA
13. Sawadogo Emmanuelle Brooklyn Rhythmics USA
level 4
1. Bakalo Mariana Dynamics RG USA
2. Arslan Deniz Dynamics RG USA
3. Strochkov Vera Dynamics RG USA
level 5
1. Dubova Nelly Dynamics RG USA
2. Shafir Izabelle Dynamics RG USA
3. Markova Alyssa Dynamics RG USA
4. Bakalo Dariia Dynamics RG USA
5. Likhterman Elizabeth Dynamics RG USA
Xcel Gold & Diamond - A
1. Buzaladze Annabel Inspiration USA
2. Radzinsky Sonia Isadora by Matchpoint USA
3. Schwartsman Emma Isadora by Matchpoint USA
4. Manzione Alexandra Rhythmic Life USA
5. Broitman Leanna NY Rhythmics USA
6. Zuo Enxi Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
7. Zilinskas Nicole Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy USA
8. Reid Faith Wendy Hilliard Gymnastics Foundation USA
9. Duggin-Walls Morgan Wendy Hilliard Gymnastics Foundation USA
10. Hardoman Shaniece Wendy Hilliard Gymnastics Foundation USA
Xcel Gold & Diamond - B
1. Cucu Patricia E.K. Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
2. Bakhtiyarov Alina E.K. Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
3. Milke Anna NY Rhythmics USA
4. Morozenko Iryna NY Rhythmics USA
5. Loshakov Samantha Rhythmic Life USA
6. Ovcharova Veronica Rhythmic Life USA
7. Telesford Venice Isadora by Matchpoint USA
8. Temnikova Liora Victoria Isadora by Matchpoint USA
9. Shakhnevich Sabrina Isadora by MatchPoint USA
10. Swami Annabelle Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
11. Lee Joanna Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
12. Mills Selenya Wendy Hilliard Gymnastics Foundation USA
Xcel Gold & Diamond - C
1. Nathanson Paula Rhythmic Life USA
2. Shkurti Yona NY Rhythmics USA
3. Yezhov Victoria Rhythmic Life USA
4. Pawliczuk Karolina Inspiration USA
5. Pihlgren Aviva Inspiration USA
6. Shekiladze Katy Inspiration USA
7. Domazetovski Angelina Inspiration USA
8. Wang Eve Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
9. Fung Olivia Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
10. Kuznetsov Isabella Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy USA
11. Rober Ela Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy USA
12. Oreper Sabrina Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy USA
13. Oreper Sophia Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy USA
14. Shawki Syriana Wendy Hilliard Gymnastics Foundation USA
15. Radcliff Kayla Wendy Hilliard Gymnastics Foundation USA
16. Severin Emma Wendy Hilliard Gymnastics Foundation USA
17. Ilyaich Michelle BFR USA
Coaches
1. Kishchenko Anna E.K. Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
2. Kapitonova Elizabeth E.K. Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
3. Gorohovsky Kate Inspiration USA
4. Shinder Nina Rising Stars Gymnastics USA
5. Bosykh Lyudmila Rising Stars Gymnastics USA
6. Aksenova Irina Dynamics RG USA
7. Kondratova Iana Dynamics RG USA
8. Khayrullaeva Leyla Dynamics RG USA
9. Sidletska Albina Alba Academy USA
10. Peltin Gabriella NY Rhythmics USA
11. Gourinovitch Inessa Rhythmic Life USA
12. Lipman Janna Rhythmic Life NY Rhythmics USA
13. Vovk Oksana NY Rhythmics USA
14. Ganshaw Luciana Empire Rhythmic Gymnastics USA
15. Oshepkova Alsu Inspiration USA