WAG 34th Annual Burlington Spring Cup - Showcase Event

27.04.2024

Appleby Ice Centre 1201 Appleby Line Burlington ON

Deadline entry: 15.03.2024
Deadline MP3: 01.04.2024
Contact: Showcase Director: Dawn Izzard - [email protected] Spring Cup Meet Directors - Lisa Hayashi - [email protected]
Notes: **ALL ROSTER CHANGES MUST BE ADVISED TO THE SHOWCASE DIRECTOR**

# Category Type
1. WAG Showcase - INDIVIDUAL
1.
2. WAG Showcase - Group
1.
3. Adaptive Showcase
1.

Filter Entriesfilter

WAG Showcase - INDIVIDUAL
1. Dykstra Abigail Aspire Gymnastics CAN
2. Higginson Ella Aspire Gymnastics CAN
3. McGill Keira Aspire Gymnastics CAN
4. McGrath Montana Aspire Gymnastics CAN
5. Morales Gonzalez Kayla Aspire Gymnastics CAN
6. Alawadhi Dana Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
7. Anelli-Rocca Vienna Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
8. Arbelaez Maria Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
9. Biljoy Kalyani Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
10. Biljoy Bhadra Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
11. Brouwer Isabelle Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
12. Dhillon Aryana Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
13. Erlap Nil Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
14. Good Evelyn Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
15. Gray Calista Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
16. Gray Cressida Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
17. Heuft Sarah Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
18. Higgins Helena Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
19. Hunter Claire Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
20. Manning Joia Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
21. Maric Ava Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
22. McAline Meghan Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
23. Mina Ann Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
24. Moore Hannah Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
25. Morrow Elle Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
26. O'Donnell Addison Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
27. Orrell Alice Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
28. Pareja Ava Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
29. Patel Kyleigh Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
30. Patterson Hannah Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
31. Rivera Martinez Aurora Sofia Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
32. Robinson Brooke Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
33. Smith Emily Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
34. Staranchuk Brynn Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
35. Stunguris Tessa Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
36. Suarez Rosmaninho Sofia Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
37. Thomas Kylie Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
38. Thompson Emilia Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
39. Horvath Layla Barrie Kempettes Gymnastics Club CAN
40. Bennett Violet Barrie Kempettes Gymnastics Club CAN
41. Theriault Mila Barrie Kempettes Gymnastics Club CAN
42. Sier Tyra Barrie Kempettes Gymnastics Club CAN
43. Stickley Lylah Barrie Kempettes Gymnastics Club CAN
44. Stoyan Harper Barrie Kempettes Gymnastics Club CAN
45. Nagel Avery Barrie Kempettes Gymnastics Club CAN
46. Naim Isabelle Barrie Kempettes Gymnastics Club CAN
47. MacKay Josee Barrie Kempettes Gymnastics Club CAN
48. Ferraro Olivia Barrie Kempettes Gymnastics Club CAN
49. Al-Massraf Layal Barrie Kempettes Gymnastics Club CAN
50. Culic Jaz Barrie Kempettes Gymnastics Club CAN
51. Marchese Adriana Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
52. Kunaseharian Miliyah Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
53. Etherington Edie Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
54. Smith Grace Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
55. Greco Jordyn Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
56. Sandikcioglu Evangeline Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
57. Jordan Brooklyn Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
58. Ricciardi Angelina Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
59. Caldarola Fiona Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
60. Glanfield Grace Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
61. Tavares Nicole Godinho Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
62. Lee Olivia Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
63. Ekhlasi Helena Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
64. Killu Mila Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
65. Iannello Mikaela Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
66. Ainley Lyla Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
67. Burgess Darcy Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
68. Suprun Anastasiia Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
69. Kagan Sofia Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
70. Howe Brooklyn Gymnastics Energy CAN
71. Troup-Reece Emma Gymnastics Energy CAN
72. Speight Marlowe Gymnastics Energy CAN
73. Roppel Delilah Gymnastics Energy CAN
74. Plett Natalie Gymnastics Energy CAN
75. Dick Anna Gymnastics Energy CAN
76. Shirchenko Alexa Gymnastics Energy CAN
77. Lamberti-Crepsac Maya Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
78. George Jovana Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
79. Clemens Finleigh Aspire Gymnastics CAN
80. Gouzecky Olivia Aspire Gymnastics CAN
81. Grypstra Kayley Aspire Gymnastics CAN
82. Mackintosh Zuzanna Aspire Gymnastics CAN
83. Phipps Emily Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
84. Al Sbiei Naya Team Focus KSG CAN
85. Amin Zara Team Focus KSG CAN
86. Hamadah Lana Team Focus KSG CAN
87. Jezdan Luna Team Focus KSG CAN
88. Kim Ellie Team Focus KSG CAN
89. Kim Kaitlyn Team Focus KSG CAN
90. Leniu Leonah Team Focus KSG CAN
91. Nair Annika Team Focus KSG CAN
92. Nicolosi Olivia Team Focus KSG CAN
93. Sadek Sadin Team Focus KSG CAN
94. Taha Iyla Team Focus KSG CAN
95. Walker Avery Team Focus KSG CAN
96. Christelis Chantal Team Focus KSG CAN
97. Pe Benito Emily Team Focus KSG CAN
98. Pozo Amora Team Focus KSG CAN
99. Rogers Karisa Team Focus KSG CAN
100. Sewell Addelyn Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
101. Gao Eileen ASF Gymnastics Club CAN
102. Bacchus Khloe ASF Gymnastics Club CAN
103. Phone Clara ASF Gymnastics Club CAN
104. Yang Amelia ASF Gymnastics Club CAN
105. Khazaeli Evelyn ASF Gymnastics Club CAN
106. Kanchwala Amatullah ASF Gymnastics Club CAN
107. Leung Cadence ASF Gymnastics Club CAN
108. Lee Ellise ASF Gymnastics Club CAN
109. Li Laura ASF Gymnastics Club CAN
110. Kazantseva Kristina Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
WAG Showcase - Group
1. Behnia Arta Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
2. Garladinne Aanya Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
3. Jacobsen Sadie Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
4. Tejeda Maria Gabriella Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
5. Townsend Isla Tornados Gymnastics CAN
6. Milroy Islay Tornados Gymnastics CAN
7. Romano Lauren Tornados Gymnastics CAN
8. Schregardus Holly Tornados Gymnastics CAN
9. Baker Skye Tornados Gymnastics CAN
10. Lamb Alexys Tornados Gymnastics CAN
11. Le Blanc Madelene Tornados Gymnastics CAN
12. Rogers Myah Tornados Gymnastics CAN
13. Schregardus India Tornados Gymnastics CAN
14. Wilkins Christine Tornados Gymnastics CAN
15. Cristofaro Michela Tornados Gymnastics CAN
16. O'hara Allison Tornados Gymnastics CAN
17. Bahalla Rhea Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
18. Borrow Sierra Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
19. Ali Sierra Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
20. Hunter Neveah Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
21. Malik Mishaal Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
22. Morrison Lillian Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
23. Sathi Aliya Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
24. Takach Zeina Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
25. Abokou Jana Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
26. Alameddine Aya Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
27. Ford Nadia Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
28. Mccollin Aniyah Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
29. Fahad Zara Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
30. Bruger Madison Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
31. Casey Scarlett Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
32. Clarke Emerson Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
33. Saadat Lina Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
34. Sas Bianca Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
35. Szabo Anna Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
36. Florio Ava Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
37. Sims Riley Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
38. Ward Kloe Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
39. Choo-kang Anjanai Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
40. Thomas Brooke Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
41. Mosgopoulos Mia Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
42. Ramos Cassandra Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
43. Blane Addison Burlington Gymnastics Club CAN
44. Ford Avery Scarborough Gym Elites CAN
45. Peeler Sophia Scarborough Gym Elites CAN
46. Heidendahl Ruby Scarborough Gym Elites CAN
47. Phillips Trinity Scarborough Gym Elites CAN
48. Rowe Claire Scarborough Gym Elites CAN
49. Aboulhosn Amelia Scarborough Gym Elites CAN
Adaptive Showcase
1. McKee Jason Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
2. Pankova Vasilisa Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
3. Ross Declan Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
4. Worsley Nathaniel Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
5. Andrade-pereira Flora Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
6. Bateson Ronin Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
7. Briand Lydia Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
8. Campbell Jasper Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
9. Eliashevsky Johnny Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
10. Gordon Wysdom Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
11. Hart Evan Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
12. Hart Noelle Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
13. Knischewsky Gordon Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
14. Mccauley Michael Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
15. Pleau Sophie Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
16. Rokeby William Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
17. Schwartzentruber Joseph Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
18. Sciascetti Jack Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
19. Daniel Netanya Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
20. Talboom Sofia Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
21. Van Cappellen Elise Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
22. Constantinescu Elizabeth Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
23. Hammond Camille Spectrum Gymnastics CAN
24. Wright Carter Spectrum Gymnastics CAN
25. Vasiliou Colton Spectrum Gymnastics CAN
26. Nichol Everett Spectrum Gymnastics CAN
27. Stavale Luiza Spectrum Gymnastics CAN
28. Heighington Raiden Spectrum Gymnastics CAN
29. Embury Antwone Spectrum Gymnastics CAN
30. Harris Eric Spectrum Gymnastics CAN
Coaches
1. Gargour Ashlyn Barrie Kempettes Gymnastics Club CAN
2. Sullivan Caitlyn Barrie Kempettes Gymnastics Club CAN
3. Spencer Tari Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
4. Saunders TJ Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
5. Cerqueira Patricia Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
6. Wu Katarina Burlington Gymnastics Club Inc. CAN
7. O'Malley Kimberly Tornados Gymnastics CAN
8. Yap Young Tyler Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
9. Duval Cree Tiffanie Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
10. Moore Cassandra Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
11. Malatesta Sofia Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
12. Worth Lauren Gymnastics Energy CAN
13. Brooke Macaulay Gymnastics Energy CAN
14. Posidis-Kowalski Sarah Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
15. Johnson Megan Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
16. Kollmann Alyssa Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
17. Yule Allison Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
18. Puscas Mihai Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
19. Warner Rose Pulsars Gymnastics Club CAN
20. Lynch Christine Team Focus KSG CAN
21. Waddington Kayla Team Focus KSG CAN
22. Fenner Laura Team Focus KSG CAN
23. Collier Shelby Team Focus KSG CAN
24. Blackburn-Hum Abby Team Focus KSG CAN
25. Ganju Priya Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
26. Amaya Laura Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
27. Kartechner Justin Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
28. Armitage Dacia Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
29. Bate Lillian Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
30. Reiter Elyssa Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
31. Hudson Sarah Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
32. Aguilar Sofia Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
33. Jarvis Elsie Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
34. Stafford Trista Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
35. Clairmont Samantha Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
36. Rahim Asifa Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
37. Hutson Alicia Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics Club CAN
38. Judge Lakeen Spectrum Gymnastics CAN
39. Fitch Teagan Spectrum Gymnastics CAN
40. McDonald Kayla Spectrum Gymnastics CAN
41. Butler Kylie Spectrum Gymnastics CAN
42. Young Jadyn Aspire Gymnastics CAN
43. Noble Hannah Aspire Gymnastics CAN
44. Redshaw Julie Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
45. Graham-Singh Lesley-Ann Ajax Acro’s Gymnastics Club CAN
46. Mills Chelesea Spectrum Gymnastics CAN
47. Bard Katie Spectrum Gymnastics CAN
48. Cheung Camryn ASF Gymnastics Club CAN
49. Ellis Hayley Scarborough Gym Elites CAN
50. Ellis Chelsea Scarborough Gym Elites CAN
51. Yip Jasmine ASF Gymnastics Club CAN
52. Knowlton Jordan Kitchener Waterloo Gymnastics CAN